2014 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE A

HOST: MOUNT PEARL

  10

Bay Arena

5

Min Com Power Selects

6

1130

 Brush & Trowel Stingers 1

2

Max Surge 1

2

200

Hickman Motors Icemen 1

4

Bay Arena

7

330

OPENING CEREMONIES

 

 

 

400

Min Com Power Selects

4

Brush & Trowel Stingers 1

2

 

10

Hickman Motors Icemen 1

 

Brush & Trowel Stingers 1

 

1130

Max Surge 1

 

Min Com Power Selects

 

2

Brush & Trowel Stingers 1

 

Bay Arena

 

330

Max Surge 1

 

Hickman Motors Icemen 1

 

 

9:00

Max Surge 1

 

Bay Arena

 

1030

Min Com Power Selects

 

Hickman Motors Icemen 1

 

230

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Name:    Derm Bishop                                      Name:    Gonzo Bennett

Phone #:   3464-5350                                                  Phone #:  747-0818   


STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE B

HOST: CORNER BROOK

9

Gander

3

Corner Brook

3

1130

Hickman Motors Icemen 2

2

Max Surge 2

4

1

Brush & Trowel Stingers 2

1

Min Com Power Selects 2

1

3

Max surge 2

0

Gander

10

430

OPENING CEREMONIES

 

 

 

530

Corner Brook

9

Brush & Trowel Stingers 2

1

700

Min Com Power Selects 2

7

Hickman Motors Icemen 2

5

 

9

Brush & Trowel Stingers 2

 

Hickman Motors Icemen 2

 

1130

Min Com Power Selects 2

 

Gander

 

1

Max Surge 2

 

Corner Brook

 

3

Gander

 

Hickman Motors Icemen 2

 

430

Brush & Trowel Stingers 2

 

Max Surge 2

 

6

Corner Brook

 

Min Com Power Selects 2

 

 

9

Min Com Power Selects 2

 

Max Surge 2

 

1130

Hickman Motors Icemen 2

 

Corner Brook

 

1

Gander

 

Brush & Trowel Stingers 2

 

430

Championship Game

 

 

 

 HNL COORDINATOR                                  TOURNAMENT COORDINATOR              

Name:  Ron Downey                                        Rana Mercer

Rondowney@nf.sympatico.ca               ranamercer@l.rogers.com        

Phone #: 632-5918

                                                       

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE C

HOST: CLARENVILLE

 

St. John’s

2

Deer Lake

6

1030

Clarenville

4

CB Regional

7

12

Grand Falls

2

Labrador

1

2

CB Regional

6

St. John’s

4

330

Deer Lake

4

Grand Falls-Windsor

1

530

Labrador

4

Clarenville

4

 

9

Grand Falls-Windsor

 

Clarenville

 

1030

Labrador

 

St. John’s

 

12

CB Regional

 

Deer Lake

 

2

St. John’s

 

Clarenville

 

330

Grand Falls-Windsor

 

CB Regional

 

5

Deer Lake

 

Labrador

 

 

9

Labrador

 

CB Regional

 

1030

Clarenville

 

Deer Lake

 

12

St. John’s

 

Grand Falls-Windsor

 

330

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 HNL COORDINATOR                                              LOCA COORDINATOR

Dave Ingram                                                                 Dean Ingram      

466-4378                                                                     466-4593

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE D

HOST:  STRAITS

930

Avalon Celtics

1

Bay Arena

4

1115

Straits

5

Goulds

2

1

Trinity Placentia

8

Stephenville

1

245

Goulds

3

Avalon Celtics

2

4

Bay Arena

3

Trinity Placentia

11

730

Stephenville

1

Straits

8

 

830

Trinity Placentia

 

Straits

 

1015

Stephenville

 

Avalon Celtics

 

12

Goulds

 

Bay Arena

 

145

Avalon Celtics

 

Straits

 

330

Trinity Placentia

 

Goulds

 

515

Bay Arena

 

Stephenville

 

 

9

Stephenville

 

Goulds

 

1045

Straits

 

Bay Arena

 

1230

Avalon Celtics

 

Trintiy Placentia

 

TBA

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 HNL COORDINATOR                                  HOST COORDINATOR

Name:  Tracy Genge                                         Name:  Brenda Genge

Phone #: 456-3313                                          Phone #: 456-2403

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE E

HOST:  CEE BEES

8

Cee Bees

9

Mount Pearl

1

10

Bonavista

1

Northeast

3

12

Marystown

3

Lake Melville

4

230

Northeast

1

CeeBees

5

430

Mount Pearl

3

Marystown

4

630

Lake Melville

1

Bonavista

3

 

8

Marystown

 

Bonavista

 

10

Lake Melville

 

Cee Bees

 

12

Northeast

 

Mount Pearl

 

2

CeeBees

 

Bonavista

 

4

Marystown

 

Northeast

 

6

Mount Pearl

 

Lake Melville

 

 

8

Lake Melville

 

Northeast

 

10

Bonavista

 

Mount Pearl

 

12

CeeBees

 

Marystown

 

4

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Name: Frank Finlayson                                     Name:  Brian Donovao

Phone #:-596-0549                                                      Phone #: 683-2051

 

STEELE HOTELS     ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE F

HOST:  ST. JOHN’S

9

CB Regional

2

Corner Brook

4

1030

St. John’s

2

St. Pierre

1

12

Gander

5

Grand Falls-Windsor

0

2

St. Pierre

7

CB Regional

8

330

Corner Brook

4

Gander

4

5

Grand Falls-Windsor

0

St. John’s

3

 

9

Gander

 

St. John’s

 

1030

Grand Falls-Windsor

 

CB Regional

 

12

St. Pierre

 

Corner Brook

 

2

CB Regional

 

St. John’s

 

330

Gander

 

St. Pierre

 

5

Corner Brook

 

Grand Falls-Windsor

 

 

9

Grand Falls-Windsor

 

St.Pierre

 

1030

St. John’s

 

Corner Brook

 

12

CB Regional

 

Gander

 

330

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE G

HOST:  BISHOP’S FALLS

9

Lewisporte

8

Northeast

3

1030

Southern Shore

3

United Towns

3

12

Avalon Celtics

3

Bishop’s Falls

2

2

United Towns

3

Lewisporte

4

330

Northeast

2

Avalon Celtics

10

6

Bishop’s Falls

8

Southern Shore

6

 

830

Avalon Celtics

 

Southern Shore

 

10

Bishop’s Falls

 

Lewisporte

 

1130

United Towns

 

Northeast

 

130

Lewisporte

 

Southern Shore

 

3

Avalon Celtics

 

United Towns

 

430

Northeast

 

Bishop’s Falls

 

 

9

Bishop’s Falls

 

United Towns

 

1030

SouthernShore

 

Northeast

 

12

Lewisporte

 

Avalon Celtics

 

330

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                             

Name:  John Thomas                                                   

Phone #:  258-5291                

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE H

HOST:  ST. ANTHONY

9

Mount Pearl

6

Bell Ialand

10

11

St. Anthony

8

Baie Verte/La Scie

2

1

Beothic

7

Deer Lake

10

3

Baie Verte/La Scie

6

Mount Pearl

4

5

Bell Island

7

Beothic

3

7

Deer Lake

10

St. Anthony

0

 

9

Beothic

 

St. Anthony

 

11

Deer Lake

 

Mount Pearl

 

1

Baie Verte/La Scie

 

Bell Island

 

3

Mount Pearl

 

St. Anthony

 

5

Beothic

 

Baie Verte/La Scie

 

7

Bell Island

 

Deer Lake

 

 

9

Deer Lake

 

Baie Verte/La Scie

 

11

St. Anthony

 

Bell Island

 

1

Mount Pearl

 

Beothic

 

TBO

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                             

Cara Hancock

Carahancock26@gmail.com

454-6525        

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE I

HOST:  STEPHENVILLE

8

Bay D’Espoir

9

Stephenville

3

10

Clarenville

3

Springdale

6

12

CB Regional

9

Labrador West

0

2

Springdale

10

Bay D’Espoir

3

430

Stephenville

*1

CB Regional

*11

 630

Labrador West

2

Clarenville

1

 

8

CB Regional

 

Clarenville

 

10

Labrador West

 

Bay D’Espoire

 

12

Springdale

 

Stephenville

 

2

Bay D’Espoir

 

Clarenville

 

4

CB Regional

 

Springdale

 

6

Stephenville

 

Labrador West

 

 

8

Labrador West

 

Springdale

 

10

Clarenville

 

Stephenville

 

12

Bay D’Espoir

 

CB Regional

 

TBA

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

HOST COORDINATOR                                           

Name:  Heather Gillam Noseworthy                                         

Phone #:  643-4675    

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE J

HOST: GOULDS

 

8

Marystown

9

CB Regional

1

930

Goulds

7

Ceebees

1

11

Churchills Falls

1

Sheshatshiu

7

2

Ceebees

1

Marystown

10

330

CB Regional

2

Churchill Falls

5

615

Sheshatshiu

6

Goulds

1

 

8

Churchills Falls

 

Goulds

 

930

Sheshatshiu

 

Marystown

 

11

Ceebees

 

CB Regional

 

2

Marystown

 

Goulds

 

330

Churchills Falls

 

Ceebees

 

5

CB Regional

 

Sheshatshiu

 

 

8

Sheshatshiu

 

Ceebees

 

930

Goulds

 

CB Regional

 

11

Marystown

 

Churchill Falls

 

330

CHAPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Name:  Nancy Bungay                                      Name:  Tanya Clements

Phone #:  368-4939                                                     Phone #:  364-3675

PEE WEE  PROVINCIAL MEGA TOURNAMENT 2014
Preliminary Round Schedule (Team Ranking)
GANDER COMMUNITY CENTER Monday April 21, 2014 GLOVERTOWN GARDENS
Time Game HOME Score VISITOR Score Time Game   HOME Score VISITOR Score
 9:00  AM # 1 Gander 3 vs Grand Falls-Windsor 0  8:00  AM  # 2 Glovertown  4 vs Clarenville 1
 10:15  AM  # 3 Fogo 0 vs Green Bay South 3  9:15  AM  # 4 Twillingate 1 vs Port aux Basques 3
11:30 AM # 5 Botwood 0 vs St. John’s 1 10:30 AM # 6 Bay Arena 2 vs Cee Bees  2
12:45 AM # 7 Twin Towns 0 vs Gander 5 11:45 AM # 8 North East 2 vs Placentia 4
  2:00 PM # 9 Grand Falls-Windsor 0 vs Green Bay South 3   1:00 PM # 10 Glovertown  1 vs Twillingate 6
  3:15 PM # 11 St. John’s 4 vs Fogo 5   2:15 PM # 12 Clarenville 1 vs Bay Arena 6
  4:30 PM # 13 Botwood 3 vs Twin Towns 3   3:30 PM # 14 Cee Bees  10 vs Placentia 0
  4:45 PM # 15 Port aux Basques 10 vs North East 0

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET A

HOST: AVALON CELTICS

930

GANDER

4

CB REGIONAL

0

11

AVALON

3

BAY ARENA

2

1230

MOUNT PEARL

5

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

1

230

GANDER

6

BAY ARENA

4

4

CB REGIONAL

1

MOUNT PEARL

9

530

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

2

AVALON

4

 

930

MOUNT PEARL

 

AVALON

 

11

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

 

GADER

 

130

BAY ARENA

 

CB REGIONAL

 

3

GANDER

 

AVALON

 

430

MOUNT PEARL

 

BAY ARENA

 

6

CB REGIOAL

 

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

 

 

930

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

 

BAY ARENA

 

11

AVALON

 

CB REGIONAL

 

1230

GANDER

 

MOUNT PEARL

 

4

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 HNL COORDINATOR                                             

Name:  STEVE POWER                                             

Cell #   693-6545                                                                    

Email:  AVALONMINORHOCKEY@NF.AIBN.COM        

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET B

HOST: MARYSTOWN

8

CORNER BROOK

1

BONAVISTA

4

10

CLARENVILLE

1

LABRADOR WEST

4

12

DEER LAKE

5

MARYSTOWN

1

2

LABRADOR WEST

2

CORNER BROOK

6

4

BONAVISTA

3

DEER LAKE

6

645

MARYSTOWN

4

CLARENVILLE

1

 

8

DEER LAKE

 

CLARENVILLE

 

10

MARYSTOWN

 

CORNER BROOK

 

12

LABRADOR WEST

 

BONAVISTA

 

2

CORNER BROOK

 

CLARENVILLE

 

4

DEER LAKE

 

LABRADOR WEST

 

6

BONAVISTA

 

MARYSTOWN

 

 

8

MARYSTOWN

 

LABRADOR WEST

 

10

CLARENVILLE

 

BONAVISTA

 

12

CORNER BROOK

 

DEER LAKE

 

4

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 HNL COORDINATOR                                             

Name:  SHANE DUNPHY                                                                 

Phone #  277-5279

Cell #:  279-3220

 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET C

HOST: NORTHEAST

10

ST. ANTHONY

2

LAKE MELVILLE

2

1130

CEE BEES

3

NORTHEAST

6

1

STRAITS

5

ST. PIERRE

0

3

NORTHEAST

4

ST. ANTHONY

8

430

LAKE MELVILLE

3

STRAITS

7

6

ST. PIERRE

3

CEE BEES

12

 

10

STRAITS

 

CEE BEES

 

1130

ST. PIERE

 

ST. ANTHONY

 

1

NORTHEAST

 

LAKE MELVILLE

 

3

ST. ANTHONY

 

CEE BEES

 

430

STRAITS

 

NORTHEAST

 

6

LAKE MELVILLE

 

ST. PIERRE

 

 

8

ST. PIERRE

 

NORTHEAST

 

930

CEE BEES

 

LAKE MELVILLE

 

11

ST. ANTHONY

 

STRAITS

 

3

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Name:  GLEN NOLAN                                               Name:  PETE MCKAY

Cell #   772-4520                                                         Cell #   689-6211


STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET D

HOST: PORT AUX BASQUES

8

STEPHENVILLE

6

CB REGIONAL

1

1015

PLACENTIA INTERTOWN

0

TRINITY PLACENTIA

2

1230

GROS MORNE

5

PORT AUX BASQUES

2

245

TRINITY PLACENTIA

5

STEPHENVILLE

3

5

CB REGIONAL

3

GROS MORNE

8

730

PORT AUX BASQUES

1

PLACENTIA INTERTOWN

7

 

8

GROS MORNE

 

PLACENTIA INTERTOWN

 

1015

PORT AUX BASQUES

 

STEPHENVILLE

 

1230

TRINITY PLACENTIA

 

CB REGIONAL

 

245

STEPHENVILLE

 

PLACENTIA INTERTOWN

 

5

GROS MORNE

 

TRINITY PLACENTIA

 

715

CB REGIONAL

 

PORT AUX BASQUES

 

 

9

PORT AUX BASQUES

 

TRINITY PLACENTIA

 

1115

PLACENTIA INTERTOWN

 

CB REGIONAL

 

130

STEPHENVILLE

 

GROS MORNE

 

630

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Name:  DAVE CLARKE                                             Name:  MIKE LE RICHE

Cell #   695-7295                                                         Cell #    695-7235

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET E

HOST: LEWISPORTE

11

GANDER

4

AVALON

5

1

LEWISPORTE

7

TWIN TOWNS

3

3

SOUTHERN SHORE

5

GANDER

1

7

AVALON

7

LEWISPORTE

1

 

11

SOUTHERN SHORE

 

LEWISPORTE

 

1

TWIN TOWNS

 

AVALON

 

3

LEWISPORTE

 

GANDER

 

7

TWIN TOWNS

 

SHOUTHER SHORE

 

 

9

GANDER

 

TWIN TOWNS

 

11

AVALON

 

SOUTHERN SHORE

 

3

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Melvin Jacobs   535-2553                             Bonnie Walsh   541-2853

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET F

HOST: BOTWOOD

12

HARBOUR BRETON

8

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

4

2

BOTWOOD

7

GREEN BAY SOUTH

5

4

FOGO/CHANGE ISLANDS

3

HARBOUR BRETON

6

7

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

2

BOTWOOD

4

 

1

FOGO/CHANGE ISLANDS

 

BOTWOOD

 

3

GREEN BAY SOUTH

 

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

 

5

BOTWOOD

 

HARBOUR BRETON

 

7

GREEN BAY SOUTH

 

FOGO/CHANGE ISLANDS

 

 

10

GREEN BAY SOUTH

 

HARBOUR BRETON

 

12

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

 

FOGO/CHANCE ISLANDS

 

4

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Name:  PAUL BOONE                                               Name:  JOE WELLS

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET G

HOST: TWILLINGATE

1

BAY ARENA

10

LABRADOR WEST

0

5

LABRADOR WEST

2

MOUNT PEARL

11

730

BAY ARENA

11

TWILLINGATE

2

 

1

MOUNT PEARL

 

BAY ARENA

 

5

BAY ARENA

 

LABRADOR WEST

 

7

MOUNT PEARL

 

TWILINGATE

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

130

 

 

 

 

330

 

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                          HOST COORDINATOR

Name: CYRIL GREENHAM                           Name:  MANDY SMOND

Cell #   884-2008                                                  Cell #  884-5179/9399

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET H

HOST: BELL ISLAND

10

CHURCHILL FALLS

4

GANDER

11

1130

SPRINGDALE

6

UNITED TOWNS

7

130

NORTHEAST

4

BELL ISLAND

8

3

UNTIED TOWNS

6

CHURCHILL FALLS

2

430

GANDER

9

NORTHEAST

6

7

BELL ISLAND

1

SPRINGDALE

4

 

10

NORTHEAST

 

SPRINGDALE

 

1130

BELL ISLAND

 

CHURCHILL FALLS

 

1

UNITED TOWNS

 

GANDER

 

4

CHURCHILL FALLS

 

SPRINGDALE

 

530

NORTHEAST

 

UNITED TOWNS

 

7

GANDER

 

BELL ISLAND

 

 

1230

BELL ISLAND

 

UNITED TOWNS

 

2

SPRINGDALE

 

GANDER

 

330

CHURCHILL FALLS

 

NORTHEAST

 

6

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Name:  WILLIAM CAHILL                                        Name:  KEVIN MCCARTHY

Cell #   488-2048                                                         Cell #   488-3254

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MIDGET I

HOST: CB REGIONAL

12

CB REGIONAL

3

CEE BEES

4

2

MARSTOWN

8

CLARENVILLE

1

4

SHESHATSHIU

4

CB REGIONAL

10

7

CEE BEES

3

MARYSTOWN

3

 

12

SHESHATSHIU

 

MARYSTOWN

 

2

CLARENVILLE

 

CEE BEES

 

4

MARYSTOWN

 

CB REGIONAL

 

6

CLARENVILLE

 

SHESHATSHIU

 

 

10

CLARENVILLE

 

CB REGIONAL

 

12

CEE BEES

 

SHESHATSHIU

 

4

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

 

 

 HNL COORDINATOR                                              HOST COORDINATOR

Name:  TONY CRONIN                                             Name:  RUTH STEELE

Cell #   691-9850                                                         Cell #    693-9210