2014 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS ATOM & BANTAM


 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM A

HOST: MOUNT PEARL

 

9

ST. JOHN’S

3

BAY ARENA

3

1030

MOUNTPEARL

8

NORTHEAST

2

12

CB REGIONAL

3

AVALON

3

2

NORTHEAST

4

ST. JOHN’S

2

330

BAY ARENA

3

CB REGIONAL

13

6

AVALON

4

MOUNTPEARL

7

9

CB REGIONAL

7

MOUNTPEARL

11

1030

AVALON

2

ST. JOHN’S

3

12

NORTHEAST

3

BAY ARENA

2

2

ST. JOHN’S

6

MOUNTPEARL

7

330

CB REGIONAL

13

NORTHEST

3

5

BAY ARENA

1

AVALON

9

830

AVALON

NORTHEAST

10

MOUNTPEARL

BAY ARENA

1130

ST. JOHN’S

CB REGIONAL

5

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM B

HOST: SOUTHERN SHORE

 

10

CORNER BROOK

3

GANDER

1

1130

CB REGIONAL

4

ST. JOHN’S

5

1

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

4

SOUTHERN SHORE

4

230

ST. JOHN’S

2

CORNER BROOK

8

4

GANDER

5

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

3

630

SOUTHRNSHORE

3

CB REGIONAL

4

10

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

6

CB REGIONAL

3

1130

SOUTHERN SHORE

5

CORNER BROOK

12

1

ST. JOHN’S

0

GANDER

5

230

CORNER BROOK

9

CB REGIONAL

1

4

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

6

ST. JOHN’S

1

530

GANDER

5

SOUTHERN SHORE

1

9

SOUTHERN SHORE

ST. JOHN’S

1030

CB REGIONAL

GANDER

12

CORNER BROOK

GRAND FALLS-WIDSOR

3:30

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM C

HOST: GOULDS

 

8

ST. PIERRE

3

DEERLAKE

7

930

MOUNTPEARL

5

NORTHEAST

5

11

LABRADOR WEST

5

GOULDS

12

2

NORTHEAST

2

ST. PIERRE

1

330

DEERLAKE

6

LABRADOR WEST

3

6

GOULDS

9

MOUNTPEARL

3

8

LABRADOR WEST

2

MUONT PEARL

10

930

GOULDS

9

ST. PIERRE

7

11

NORTHEAST

2

DEERLAKE

3

2

ST. PIERRE

6

MOUNTPEARL

4

330

LABRADOR WEST

6

NORTHEAST

13

5

DEERLAKE

8

GOULDS

5

8

GOULDS

NORTHEAST

930

MOUNTPEARL

DEERLAKE

11

ST. PIERRE

LABRADOR WEST

330

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM D

HOST: CEE BEES

 

8

CLARENVILLE

2

AVALON

5

10

CB REGIONAL

1

TRINITY PLACENTIA

1

12

MARYSTOWN

0

CEE BEES

9

2

TRINITY PLACENTIA

5

CLARENVILLE

2

4

AVALON

6

MARYSTOWN

2

630

CEE BEES

3

CB REGIONAL

0

730

MARYSTOWN

5

CB REGIONAL

6

930

CEE BEES

10

CLARENVILLE

1

1130

TRINITY PLACENTIA

3

AVALON

6

130

CLARENVILLE

5

CB REGIONAL

2

330

MARYSTOWN

2

TRINITY PLACENTIA

5

530

AVALON

0

CEE BEES

0

10

CEE BEES

TRINITY PLACENTIA

12

CB REGIONAL

AVALON

2

CLARENVILLE

MARYSTOWN

6

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM E

HOST: GANDER

 

830

LAKEMELVILLE

1

PORT AUX BASQUES

6

1015

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

4

STEPHENVILLE

4

12

BAY ARENA

1

GANDER

5

2

STEPHENVILLE

7

LAKEMELVILLE

4

345

PORT AUX BASQUES

9

BAY ARENA

2

615

GANDER

3

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

0

830

BAY ARENA

1

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

7

1015

GANDER

4

LAKEMELVILLE

6

12

STEPHENVILLE

6

PORT AUX BASQUES

6

2

LAKEMELVILLE

4

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

0

345

BAY ARENA

0

STEPHENVILLE

10

530

PORT AUX BASQUES

6

GANDER

1

830

GANDER

STEPHENVILLE

1015

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

PORT AUX BASQUES

12

LAKEMELVILLE

BAY ARENA

2

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM F

HOST: BONAVISTA

 

9

BISHOP’S FALLS

8

BONAVISTA

1

1030

CORNER BROOK

4

ST. JOHN’S

3

12

STRAITS

4

CLARENVILLE

3

2

ST. JOHN’S

3

BISHOP’S FALLS

2

330

BONAVISTA

13

STRAITS

4

5

CLARENVILLE

2

CORNER BROOK

14

830

STRAITS

0

CORNER BROOK

3

10

CLARENVILLE

1

BISHOP’S FALLS

6

1130

ST. JOHN’S

8

BONAVISTA

2

130

BISHOP’S FALLS

2

CORNER BROOK

6

3

STRAITS

0

ST. JOHN’S

10

5

BONAVISTA

11

CLARENVILLE

4

8

CLARENVILLE

ST. JOHN’S

930

CORNER BROOK

BONAVISTA

11

BISHOP’S FALLS

STRAITS

3

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM G

HOST: BAIE VERTE

 

12

CB REGIONAL

3

MOUNTPEARL

9

145

BAIE VERTE

10

LEWISPORTE

0

330

ORTHEAST

5

CB REGIONAL

3

630

MOUNTPEARL

5

BAIE VERTE

9

1030

NORTHEAST

7

BAIE VERTE

11

1215

LEWISPORTE

2

MOUNTPEARL

3

2

BAIE VERTE

8

CB REGIOAL

3

345

LEWISPORTE

0

NORTHEAST

6

10

LEWISPORTE

CB REGIONAL

1145

MOUNTPEARL

NORTHEAST

330

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM H

HOST: CHURCHILL FALLS

 

11

BELLISLAND

1

TWILLINGATE/NWI

3

1

CHURCHILL FALLS

3

SPRINGDALE

2

4

PLACENTIA

0

BELLISLAND

4

6

TWILLINGATE

8

CHURCHILL FALLS

1

8

PLACENTIA

5

CHURCHILL FALLS

2

11

SPRINGDALE

0

TWILLINGATE/NWI

5

4

CHURCHILL FALLS

0

BELLISLAND

10

6

SPRINGDALE

12

PLACENTIA

2

9

SPRINGDALE

BELLISLAND

11

TWILLINGATE

PLACENTIA

4

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM I

HOST: DEER LAKE

 

10

STEPHENVILLE

3

PORT AUX BASQUES

8

12

DEERLAKE

10

LABRADOR WEST

0

2

MARYSTOWN

2

STEPHENVILLE

0

430

PORT AUX BASQUES

5

DEERLAKE

5

10

MARYSTOWN

3

DEERLAKE

3

12

LABRADOR WEST

0

PORT AUX BASQUES

10

2

DEERLAKE

4

STEPHENVILLE

2

4

LABRADOR WEST

0

MARYSTOWN

9

9

LABRADOR WEST

STEPHENVILLE

11

PORT AUX BASQUES

MARYSTOWN

TBA

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM MEGA

HOST: ST. JOHN’S

Rink #1
8:00 AM    CB Regional 9 Vs Harbour Breton/Bay D’Espoir 4
9:00 AM    Mount Pearl 10 vs Fogo/Change Islands 2
10:00 AM    St. John’s 2 vs Beothic 2
11:00 AM    Corner Brook 4 vs Glovertown 1
12:00 PM    Northeast 10 vs Botwood 0
1:00 PM    Fogo/Change Islands 3 vs CB Regional  4
2:00 PM    Harbour Breton/Bay D’Espoir 7    vs Mount Pearl  4
3:00 PM    Botwood 0 vs St. John’s 10
4:00 PM    Beothic 3 vs Corner Brook  0
5:00 PM    Glovertown 5 vs Northeast 5

Rink #2
8:00 AM    Avalon Celtics 2 vs La Scie/Green Bay South 2
9:00 AM    Gander  3 vs Trinity Placentia 2
10:00 AM    Grand Falls-Windsor 0 vs St. Anthony 8
11:00 AM    Goulds 7 vs Cee Bees 0
12:00 PM    Southern Shore 3 vs Labrador West 1
1:00 PM    St. Anthony 5 vs Avalon Celtics 3
2:00 PM    Cee Bees 6 vs Gander 1
3:00 PM    Trinity Placentia 4 vs Grand Falls-Windsor 2
4:00 PM    Labrador West 2 vs Goulds 4
5:00 PM    La Scie/Green Bay South 8 vs Southern Shore 0

April 25, 2014                                                         Rink #

21

St. John’s 4

3

1

Northeast 4

0

22

St. Anthony

10

2

CB Regional 5

0

23

La Scie/Green Bay South

7

1

Goulds 2

0

24

Avalon Celtics 3

1

2

MountPearl 4

1

25

Trinity Placentia

1

1

Cee Bees 2

3

26

Harbour Breton/Bay D’Espoir

4

2

Beothic

4

27

Glovertown

4

1

Corner Brook 3

6

28

Gander 3

4

2

Southern Shore 2

4

29

Grand Falls – Windsor 3

1

1

Labrador West 2

0

30

Botwood

3

2

Fogo/Change Island

5

31

Northeast 4

5

1

St. Anthony

6

32

CB Regional 5

4

2

St. John’s 4

4

33

Goulds 2

0

1

Avalon Celtics 3

7

34

MountPearl 4

2

2

La Scie/Green Bay South

2

35

Cee Bees 2

2

1

Harbour Breton/Bay D’Espoir

6

36

Beothic

4

2

Trinity Placentia

0

37

Corner Brook 3

9

1

Gander 3

1

38

Southern Shore 2

2

2

Glovertown

12

39

Labrador West 2

2

1

Botwood

0

40

Fogo/Change Island

1

2

Grand Falls – Windsor 3

1

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM A

HOST: BAY ARENA

 

12

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

2

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

5

2

BAY ARENA

2

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

4

4

MARK’S DAKOTA WILD

5

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

1

630

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

4

BAY ARENA

7

12

MARK’S DAKOTA WILD

5

BAY ARENA

4

2

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

5

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

5

430

BAY ARENA

6

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

5

630

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

1

MARK’S DAKOTA WILD

5

9

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

11

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

MARK’S DAKOTA WILD

3

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM B

HOST: CB REGIONAL

 

9

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

3

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

3

11

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

4

GANDER

2

1

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

2

MARKS DAKOTA WILDS

2

3

GANDER

6

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

1

5

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

7

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

3

715

MARKS DAKOTA WILDS

4

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

6

9

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

1

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

4

11

MARKS DAKOTA WILDS

3

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

4

1

GANDER

5

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

2

3

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

0

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

4

5

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

2

GANDER

5

7

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

3

MARKS DAKOTA WILDS

3

9

MARKS DAKOTA WILDS

GANDER

11

GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR

UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR LIGHTNING

1

COMPUSULT WILDCATS

HICKMAN MOTORS ICEMEN

5

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM C

HOST: DEER LAKE

 

9

CLARENVILLE

5

CB REGIONAL

2

11

CORNER BROOK

7

NORTHEAST

2

1

STEPHENVILLE

1

DEERLAKE

1

3

NORTHEAST

6

CLARENVILLE

9

5

CB REGIONAL

2

STEPHENVILLE

7

7

DEERLAKE

7

CORNER BROOK

5

9

STEPHENVILLE

0

CORNER BROOK

5

11

DEERLAKE

4

CLAREVILLE

2

1

NORTHEAST

2

CB REGIONAL

1

3

CLARENVILLE

2

CORNER BROOK

7

5

STEPHENVILLE

7

NORTHEAST

1

7

CB REGIONAL

2

DEERLAKE

7

9

DEERLAKE

NORTHEAST

11

CORNER BROOK

CB REGIONAL

1

CLARENVILLE

STEPHENVILLE

5

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM D

HOST: MARYSTOWN

 

830

LABRADOR WEST

2

TRINITY PLACENTIA

3

1030

CEE BEES

4

GOULDS

2

1230

BONAVISTA

2

MARYSTOWN

6

230

GOULDS

5

LABRADOR WEST

6

430

TRINITY PLACENTIA

7

BONAVISTA

3

630

MARYSTOWN

5

CEE BEES

7

9

BONAVISTA

2

CEE BEES

8

11

MARYSTOWN

4

LABRADOR WEST

4

1

GOULDS

6

TRINITY PLACENTIA

2

3

LARADOR WEST

4

CEE BEES

7

5

BONAVISTA

0

GOULDS

5

7

TRINITY PLACENTIA

3

MARYSTOWN

4

8

MARYSTOWN

GOULDS

10

CEE BEES

TRINITY PLACENTIA

12

LABRADOR WEST

BONAVISTA

2

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM E

HOST: PLACENTIA

 

9

BAY ARENA

5

MOUNTPEARL

5

11

ST. PIERRE

3

ST. JOHN’S

6

1

STRAITS

4

PLACENTIA

2

3

ST. JOHN’S

5

BAY ARENA

5

5

MOUNTPEARL

2

STRAITS

5

730

PLACENTIA

7

ST. PIERRE

1

9

STRAITS

11

ST. PIERRE

1

11

PLACENTIA

2

BAY ARENA

1

1

ST. JOHN’S

5

MOUNTPEARL

2

3

BAY ARENA

6

ST. PIERRE

2

5

STRAITS

5

ST. JOHN’S

4

7

MOUNTPEARL

4

PLACENTIA

2

9

PLAENTIA

ST. JOHN’S

11

ST. PIERRE

MOUNTPEARL

1

BAY ARENA

STRAITS

6

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM F

HOST: GREEN BAY SOUTH

 

12

SPRINGDALE

3

MOUNTPEARL

5

4

MOUNTPEARL

0

ST. JOHN’S

4

7

GREENBAY SOUTH

4

SPRINGDALE

9

11

GREENBAY SOUTH

0

ST. JOHN’S

8

3

SPRINGDALE

2

ST. JOHN’S

6

5

GREENBAY SOUTH

5

MOUNTPEARL

9

10

2

4

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM G

HOST: HARBOUR BRETON

 

11

FOGO/BAY D’ESPOIR

7

TWILLINGATE

3

1

HARBOUR BRETON

4

NORTHEAST

1

3

FOGO/BAY D’ESPOIR

7

CB REGIONAL

1

630

TWILLINGATE

7

HARBOUR BRETON

8

11

HARBOUR BRETON

6

CB REGIONAL

7

1

TWILLINGATE

6

NORTHEAST

3

3

FOGO/BAY D’ESPOIR

5

HARBOUR BRETON

5

5

NORTHEAST

1

CB REGIONAL

4

9

FOGO/BAY D’ESPOIR

NORTHEAST

11

TWILLINGATE

CB REGIONAL

2

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM H

HOST: GLOVERTOWN

 

1

GANDER

0

GLOVERTOWN

10

3

AVALON

1

UNITED TOWNS

5

5

STRAITS

9

GANDER

1

730

GLOVERTOWN

9

AVALON

4

10

STRAITS

3

AVALON

3

12

UNITED TOWNS

3

GLOVERTOWN

4

2

AVALON

11

GANDER

1

4

UNITED TOWNS

7

STRAITS

1

9

UNITED TOWNS

GANDER

11

GOVERTOWN

STRAITS

1/3

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM I

HOST: TRINITY PLACENTIA

 

12

CEEBEES

5

CB REGIONAL

1

4

CB REGIONAL

2

GOULDS

3

6

TRINITY PLACENTIA

0

CEE BEES

9

11

GOULDS

7

TRINITY PLACENTIA

0

3

CEE BEES

6

GOULDS

3

5

CB REGIONAL

4

TRINITY PLACENTIA

3

Bantam Mega Tournament

April 24-26

Joe Byrne Arena     Thursday, April 24 Windsor Stadium    Thursday, April 24
8:00 Labraador West 1 Botwood 5 8:00 Marystown 2 Bishop’s Falls 6
9:30 Northeast 1 Beothic 2 9:30 CB Regional 2 St. Anthony 4
11:00 Southern Shore 2 Lewisporte 4 11:00 Port Aux Basques 1 Gander 6
12:30 LakeMelville 3 Grand Falls-Windsoe 1 12:30 Avalon 10 Labrador West 0
2:00 Beothuk 9 Marystown 2 2:00 Bishop’s Falls 0 CB Regional 3
3:30 St. Anthony 4 Northeast 8 3:30 Botwood 4 Southern Shore 6
5:00 Gander 0 Avalon 7 5:00 Lewisporte 4 LakeMelville 0
7:15 Grand Falls-Windsor 5 Port Aux Basques 1          
Joe Byrne Arena    Friday, April 25 Windsor Stadium   Friday, April 25
9:00 Northeast 0 Avalon 6 9:00 Port Aux Basques 4 Marystown 5
10:30 Beothic 3 Lewisporte 5 10:30 LakeMelville 5 Grand Falls-Windsor 1
12:00 St. Anthony 0 CB Regional 6 12:00 Southern Shore 0 Botwood 5
1:30 Gander 4 Bishop’s Falls 0 1:30 Labrador West 5 Port Aux Basques 6
3:00 Beothic 5 Avalon 6 3:00 Northeast 3 Lewisporte 9
4:30 Gander 0 CB Regional 3 4:30 Southern Shore 4 Grand Falls-Windsor 2
6:00 Bishop’s Falls 5 St. Anthony 3 6:00 Labrador West 3 Marystown 5
7:30 Botwood 3 LakeMelville 4          
Joe Byrne Arena   Saturday, April 26 Windsor Arena   Saturday, April 26
9:00                  
10:30                  
12:00                  
1:30                  
3:00                  
4:30                  
6:00