2016 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – MIDGET DAY 2

MIDGET A

HOST: GANDER

 

Gold:  

Silver:

Bronze:

 

Northeast 3 Avalon 1
Mount Pearl 1 CB Regional 3
Grand Falls-Windsor 0 Gander 10
CB Regional 6 Northeast 3
Avalon 4 Grand Falls-Windsor 2
Gander 3 Mount Pearl 1

 

Grand Falls-Windsor 1 Mount Pearl 4
Gander 3 Northeast 3
CB Regional 2 Avalon 2
Northeast 1 Mount Pearl 4
Grand Falls-Windsor 0 CB Regional 3
Avalon 4 Gander 2

 

MIDGET B

HOST:  DEER LAKE

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

 

Bay Arena 2 Placentia Intertown 8
Cee Bees 6 Marystown 2
Straits 4 Deer Lake 3
Marystown 6 Bay Arena 3
Placentia Intertown 2 Straits 3
Deer Lake 4 Cee Bees 4

 

Straits 4 Cee Bees 2
Deer lake 4 Bay Arena 4
Marystown 0 Placentia Intertown 3
Bay Arena 3 Cee Bees 5
Straits 2 Marystown 2
Placentia Intertown 4 Deer Lake 6

 

MIDGET C

HOST: CORNER BROOK

 

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

 

Bonavista 2 Lewisporte 4
Corner Brook 4 Stephenville 5
Trintiy Placentia 4 Labrador West 2
Stephenville 4 Bonavista 6
Lewisporte 8 Trinity Placentia 1
Labrador West 3 Corner Brook 0

 

Trintiy Placentia 6 Corner Brook 10
Labrador West 1 Bonavista 5
Stephenville 1 Lewisporte 7
Bonavista 4 Corner Brook 4
Trinity Placentia 3 Stephenville 1
Lewisporte 6 Labrador West 1

 

MIDGET D

HOST:  CLARENVILLE

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Mount Pearl 5 Clarenville 2
Bishop’s Falls 5 Torngat Mountains 2
CB Regional 4 Lake Melville 2
Torngat Mountains 3 Mount Pearl 7
Clarenville 2 CB Regional 2
Lake Melville 3 Bishop’s Falls 10

 

CB Regional 5 Bishop’s Falls 3
Lake Melville 2 Mount Pearl 8
Torngat Mountains 8 Clarenville 5
Mount Pearl 5 Bishop’s Falls 1
CB Regional 6 Torngat Mountains 6
Clarenville 3 Lake Melville 7

 

MIDGET E

HOST:  PORT AUX BASQUES

 

Gold:  

Silver: 

Bronze:

 

Gander 2 St. Anthony 8
Northeast 4 St. John’s 2
Shouthern Shore 8 Port Aux Basques 3
St. John’s 6 Gander 1
St. Anthony 3 Southern Shore 11
Port Aux Basques 10 Northeast 2

 

Southern Shore 1 Northeast 2
Port Aux Basques 4 Gander 2
St. John’s 3 St. Anthony 5
Gander 3 Northeast 3
Southern Shore 5 St. John’s 2
St. Anthony 3 Port Aux Basques 6

 

MIDGET F

HOST: AVALON

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 5 Harbour Breton 3
Botwood 6 St. Pierre 5
Avalon 3 Botwood 2
St. Pierre 5 Fogo/Bay D’espoir 3
Cee Bees 5 Avalon 1
Harbour Breton 9 Cee Bees 6

 

Cee Bees 3 Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 5
Harbour Breton 2 Botwood 6
St. Pierre 2 Avalon 1
Botwood 4 Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 2
Cee Bees 4 St. Pierre 5
Avalon 6 Harbour Breton 8

 

MIDGET G

HOST:  GREEN BAY SOUTH/LA SCIE

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze:   

 

Baie Verte 8 Twillingate 9
Springdale 4 Goulds 4
United Towns 6 Green Bay South/La Scie 2
Goulds 5 Baie Verte 4
Twillingate 7 United Towns 6
Green Bay South/La Scie 2 Springdale 6

 

United Towns 2 Springdale 2
Green Bay South/La Scie 5 Baie Verte 1
Goulds 6 Twillingate 1
Baie Verte 1 Springdale 7
United Towns 1 Goulds 4
Twillingate 6 Green Bay South/La Scie 4

 

MIDGET H

HOST: GLOVERTOWN

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

 

Marystown 2 Northeast 2
Straits 2 Bell Island 6
CB Regional 4 Glovertown 3
Bell Island 4 Marystown 4
Northeast 2 CB Regional 3
Glovertown 7 Straits 4

 

CB Regional 9 Straits 1
Glovertown 3 Marystown 5
Bell Island 4 Northeast 2
Marystown 6 Straits 0
CB Regional 3 Bell Island 3
Northeast 5 Glovertown 2

 

MIDGET I

HOST:  BAY ARENA

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

 

Bay Arena 3 Goulds 1
Placentia Intertown 2 Labrador West 7
Sheshatshiu 3 Bay Arena 4
Goulds 6 Placentia Intertown 0

 

Sheshatshiu 10 Placentia 0
Labrador West 7 Goulds 2
Placentia 0 Bay Arena 10
LabradorWest 3 Sheshatshiu 10