2017 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – ATOM DAY 1

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM A

HOST: PARADISE 1

 

Gold:                                      Gold:                                      Gold: 

Silver:                                     Silver:                                     Silver:

Bronze:                                   Bronze:                                   Bronze:

 

Teir 1 – Day 1      
Mt. Pearl 4 Paradise 3
Paradise 5 Avalon 4
St. John’s 4 Mt. Pearl 1
Teir 2 – Day 1      
Northeast 2 Bay Arena 5
Bay Arena 2 Grand Falls-Windsor 2
CB Regional 1 Northeast 8
Teir 3 – Day 1      
Lake Melville 2 Gander 5
Gander 9 Deer Lake 5
Corner Brook 6 Lake Melville 2

 

Teir 1 – Day 2      
Avalon   St. John’s  
Mt. Pearl   Avalon  
Teir 2 – Day 2      
Grand Falls-Windsor   CB Regional  
Northeast   Grand Falls-Windsor  
Bay Arena   CB Regional  
Teir 3- Day 2      
Deer Lake   Corner Brook  
Lake Melville   Deer Lake  
Gander   Corner Brook  

   

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM B

HOST: CB REGIONAL 2

 

 

Gold:   

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

CB Regional 4 Northeast 2
Goulds 3 Paradise 8
Mt. Pearl 2 St.John’s 7
Paradise 5 CB Regional 3
Northeast 4 Mt. Pearl 6
St.John’s 6 Goulds 5

 

Mt. Pearl   Goulds  
St. John’s   CB Regional  
Paradise   Northeast  
CB Regional   Goulds  
Mt. Pearl   Paradise  
Northeast   St. John’s  

 

St.John’s   Paradise  
Goulds   Northeast  
CB Regional   Mt. Pearl  
       

                        

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM C

HOST: TRINITY PLACENTIA 1

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Avalon Celtics 3 Clarenville 2
Labrador West 1 Marystown 6
Tee Pees 5 Cee Bees 4
Marystown 2 Avalon Celtics 4
Clarenville 1 Tee Pees 3
Cee Bees 7 Labrador West 2

 

Tee Pees   Labrador West  
Cee Bees   Avalon Celtics  
Marystown   Clarenville  
Avalon Celtics   Labrador West  
Tee Pees   Marystown  
Clarenville   Cee Bees  

 

Cee Bees   Marystown  
Labrador West   Clarenville  
Avalon Celtics   Tee Pees  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM D

HOST:  STEPHENVILLE 1

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Stephenville 10 Gander 0
Mount Pearl 2 Straits 6
Green Bay South 1 St. Pierre 10
Straits 3 Stephenville 3
Gander 4 Green Bay South 2
St. Pierre 3 Mount Pearl 3

 

Green Bay South   Mount Pearl  
St. Pierre   Stephenville  
Straits   Gander  
Stephenville   Mount Pearl  
Green Bay South   Straits  
Gander   St. Pierre  

 

St. Pierre   Straits  
Mount Pearl   Gander  
Stephenville   Green Bay South  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM E

HOST: BISHOP’S FALLS

  

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Paradise 8 Northeast 2
Grand Falls-Windsor 0 CB Regional 1
St. John’s 5 Bishops Falls 7
CB Regional 2 Paradise 5
Northeast 5 St. John’s 4
Bishops Falls 4 Grand Falls-Windsor 2

 

St. John’s   Grand Falls-Windsor  
Bishops Falls   Paradise  
CB Regional   Northeast  
Paradise   Grand Falls-Windsor  
St.John’s   CB Regional  
Northeast   Bishop’s Falls  

 

Bishops Falls   CB Regional  
Grand Falls-Windsor   Northeast  
Paradise   St. John’s  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM F

HOST: CLARENVILLE 2

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Southern Shore 4 Fogo/Change Islands 6
Clarenville 3 Cee Bees 2
Corner Brook 2 Twillingate 5
Cee Bees 4 Southern Shore 3
Fogo/Chance Islands 2 Corner Brook 2
Twillingate 7 Clarenville 1

 

Corner Brook   Clarenville  
Twillingate   Southern Shore  
Cee Bees   Fogo/Chance Islands  
Southern Shore   Clarenville  
Corner Brook   Cee Bees  
Fogo/Change Islands   Twillingate  

 

Twillingate   Cee Bees  
Clarenville   Fogo/Change Islands  
Southern Shore   Corner Brook  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM G

HOST: TWIN TOWNS/GROS MORNE

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Twin Towns 11 Marystown 1
Bay D’Espoir 12 Trinity Placentia 3
Botwood 10 Stephenville 0
Trinity Placentia 0 Twin Towns 10
Marystown 4 Botwood 10
Stephenville 0 Bay D’Espoir 10

 

Botwood   Bay D’Espoir  
Stephenville   Twin Towns  
Trinity Plaentia   Marystown  
Botwood   Trinity Plaentia  
Marystown   Stephenville  

 

Stephenville   Trinity Placentia  
Bay D’Espoir   Marystown  
Twin Towns   Botwood  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM H

HOST: GOULDS 3

 

Gold: 

Silver

Bronze:

 

Labrador West 5 Bell Island 6
Goulds 9 Torngat Mountains 9
United Towns 3 Clarenville 6
Torngat Mountains 8 Labrador West 3
Bell Island 13 United Towns 3
Clarenville 1 Goulds 6

 

United Towns   Goulds  
Clarenville   Labrador West  
Torngat Mountains   Bell Island  
Labrador West   Goulds  
United Towns   Torngat Mountains  
Bell Island   Clarenville  

 

Clarenville   Torngat Mountains  
Goulds   Bell Island  
Labrador West   United Towns  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM I

HOST: CEE BEES 3

 

Gold: 

Silver:

Bronze: 

 

Bay Arena 3 Harbour Breton 7
Cee Bees 0 Churchill Falls 8
Mount Pearl 5 Bay Arena 1
Harbour Breton 8 Cee Bees 0

 

Mount Pearl   Cee Bees  
Churchill Falls   Harbour Breton  
CeeBees   Bay Arena  
Mount Pearl   Churchill Falls  

 

Churchill Falls   Bay Arena  
Mount Pearl   Harbour Breton  

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM MEGA

HOST: ST. JOHN’S

 

April 20    Rink #1  
  Home   Visitors
9:00 AM St. John’s   0 vs St. Anthony    7
10:15 AM Avalon    4 vs Port Aux Basque  9
11:30 AM Beothic /Glovertown  0 vs Placentia Intertown  7
12:45 PM Corner Brook  6 vs Northeast   1
2:00 PM Goulds  1 vs Lewisporte  1
3:15 PM Paradise  0 vs Bonavista  1
4:30 PM Southern Shore  1 vs Bay Arena  4
5:45 PM Springdale  4 vs Baie Verte/La Scie  5
    Rink #2  
  Home   Visitors
9:00 AM Goulds  1 vs Bonavista    6
10:15 AM Paradise   3 vs Lewisporte   8
11:30 AM Southern Shore  0 vs Baie Verte/La Scie    5
12:45 PM Springdale  5 vs Bay Arena  2
2:00 PM St. John’s  1 vs Port Aux Basque  6
3:15 PM Avalon   8 vs St. Anthony   7
4:30 PM Beothic/Glovertown  4 vs Northeast  5
5:45 PM Corner Brook  0 vs Placentia Intertown  7