2017 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – ATOM DAY 3

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM A

HOST: PARADISE 1

 

Gold:    St. John’s                  Gold:     CB Regional                    Gold:  Gander    

Silver: Paradise                     Silver:  Grand Falls-Windsor     Silver: Corner Brook

Bronze:  Avalon                    Bronze:  Bay Arena                     Bronze: Deer Lake

 

Teir 1 – Day 1      
Mt. Pearl 4 Paradise 3
Paradise 5 Avalon 4
St. John’s 4 Mt. Pearl 1
Teir 2 – Day 1      
Northeast 2 Bay Arena 5
Bay Arena 2 Grand Falls-Windsor 2
CB Regional 1 Northeast 8
Teir 3 – Day 1      
Lake Melville 2 Gander 5
Gander 9 Deer Lake 5
Corner Brook 6 Lake Melville 2

 

Teir 1 – Day 2      
Avalon 7 St. John’s 5
Mt. Pearl 4 Avalon 1
St. John’s 6 Paradise 4
Teir 2 – Day 2      
Grand Falls-Windsor 3 CB Regional 5
Northeast 1 Grand Falls-Windsor 3
Bay Arena 3 CB Regional 5
Teir 3- Day 2      
Deer Lake 3 Corner Brook 9
Lake Melville 4 Deer Lake 2
Gander 2 Corner Brook 411

 

Teir 1 – Day 3      
Paradise 5 Mt. Pearl 3
Avalon 4 Mt. Pearl 1
Paradise 1 St. John’s 4
Teir 2- Day 3      
Bay Arena 2 CB Regional 3
Northeast 2 Bay Arena 3
CB regional 8 Grand Falls-Windsor 4
Teir 3 – Day 3      
Lake Melville 4 Gander 6
Deer Lake 8 Lake Melville 7
Gander 3 Corner Brook 2

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM B

HOST: CB REGIONAL 2

 

Gold:   St. John’s

Silver:  Paradise

Bronze:  Mount Pearl

 

CB Regional 4 Northeast 2
Goulds 3 Paradise 8
Mt. Pearl 2 St.John’s 7
Paradise 5 CB Regional 3
Northeast 4 Mt. Pearl 6
St.John’s 6 Goulds 5

 

Mt. Pearl 6 Goulds 2
St. John’s 3 CB Regional 2
Paradise 9 Northeast 0
CB Regional 1 Goulds 1
Mt. Pearl 2 Paradise 5
Northeast 5 St. John’s 7

 

St.John’s 2 Paradise 2
Goulds 4 Northeast 2
CB Regional 0 Mt. Pearl 5
St. John’s 4 Paradise 2

                                            

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM C

HOST: TRINITY PLACENTIA 1

 

Gold:  Trinity Placentia

Silver:  Avalon

Bronze:  Marystown

 

Avalon Celtics 3 Clarenville 2
Labrador West 1 Marystown 6
Tee Pees 5 Cee Bees 4
Marystown 2 Avalon Celtics 4
Clarenville 1 Tee Pees 3
Cee Bees 7 Labrador West 2

 

Tee Pees 13 Labrador West 3
Cee Bees 3 Avalon Celtics 7
Marystown 2 Clarenville 1
Avalon Celtics 13 Labrador West 4
Tee Pees 1 Marystown 3
Clarenville 4 Cee Bees 2

 

Cee Bees 5 Marystown 5
Labrador West 3 Clarenville 4
Avalon Celtics 3 Tee Pees 4
Trinity Placentia 4 Avalon 2

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM D

HOST:  STEPHENVILLE 1

 

Gold:  Straits

Silver:  Stephenville

Bronze:  Mount Pearl

 

Stephenville 10 Gander 0
Mount Pearl 2 Straits 6
Green Bay South 1 St. Pierre 10
Straits 3 Stephenville 3
Gander 4 Green Bay South 2
St. Pierre 3 Mount Pearl 3

 

Green Bay South 0 Mount Pearl 10
St. Pierre 3 Stephenville 4
Straits 10 Gander 0
Stephenville 2 Mount Pearl 1
Green Bay South 0 Straits 10
Gander 0 St. Pierre 10

 

St. Pierre 4 Straits 11
Mount Pearl 10 Gander 9
Stephenville 10 Green Bay South 0
Stephenville 2 Straits 3

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM E

HOST: BISHOP’S FALLS

  

Gold:  Paradise

Silver:  Bishop’s Falls

Bronze: CB Regional

 

Paradise 8 Northeast 2
Grand Falls-Windsor 0 CB Regional 1
St. John’s 5 Bishops Falls 7
CB Regional 2 Paradise 5
Northeast 5 St. John’s 4
Bishops Falls 4 Grand Falls-Windsor 2

 

St. John’s 5 Grand Falls-Windsor 4
Bishops Falls 4 Paradise 3
CB Regional 2 Northeast 1
Paradise 7 Grand Falls-Windsor 4
St.John’s 4 CB Regional 4
Northeast 5 Bishop’s Falls 4

 

Bishops Falls 2 CB Regional 2
Grand Falls-Windsor 1 Northeast 1
Paradise 4 St. John’s 4
Paradise 5 Bishop’s Falls 3

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM F

HOST: CLARENVILLE 2

 

Gold:  Twillingate

Silver:  Corner Brook

Bronze:  Fogo/Change Islands

 

Southern Shore 4 Fogo/Change Islands 6
Clarenville 3 Cee Bees 2
Corner Brook 2 Twillingate 5
Cee Bees 4 Southern Shore 3
Fogo/Chance Islands 2 Corner Brook 2
Twillingate 7 Clarenville 1

 

Corner Brook 3 Clarenville 1
Twillingate 10 Southern Shore 3
Cee Bees 4 Fogo/Chance Islands 6
Southern Shore 3 Clarenville 7
Corner Brook 6 Cee Bees 5
Fogo/Change Islands 5 Twillingate 4

 

Twillingate 7 Cee Bees 3
Clarenville 8 Fogo/Change Islands 5
Southern Shore 1 Corner Brook 6
Twillingate 6 Corner Brook 5

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM G

HOST: TWIN TOWNS/GROS MORNE

 

Gold:  Twin Towns

Silver:  Bay D’Espoir

Bronze:  Botwood

 

Twin Towns 11 Marystown 1
Bay D’Espoir 12 Trinity Placentia 3
Botwood 10 Stephenville 0
Trinity Placentia 0 Twin Towns 10
Marystown 4 Botwood 10
Stephenville 0 Bay D’Espoir 10

 

Botwood 2 Bay D’Espoir 4
Stephenville 0 Twin Towns 10
Trinity Plaentia 1 Marystown 6
Twin Towns 11 Bay D’Espoir 1
Botwood 8 Trinity Plaentia 5
Marystown 10 Stephenville 0

 

Stephenville 2 Trinity Placentia 8
Bay D’Espoir 3 Marystown 4
Twin Towns 10 Botwood 0
Twin Towns 11 Bay D’Espoir 1

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM H

HOST: GOULDS 3

 

Gold:  Torngat Mountains

Silver:  Bell Island

Bronze:  Goulds

 

Labrador West 5 Bell Island 6
Goulds 9 Torngat Mountains 9
United Towns 3 Clarenville 6
Torngat Mountains 8 Labrador West 3
Bell Island 13 United Towns 3
Clarenville 1 Goulds 6

 

United Towns 3 Goulds 10
Clarenville 3 Labrador West 5
Torngat Mountains 12 Bell Island 10
Labrador West 3 Goulds 4
United Towns 5 Torngat Mountains 12
Bell Island 9 Clarenville 5

 

Clarenville 4 Torngat Mountains 9
Goulds 5 Bell Island 7
Labrador West 15 United Towns 5
Torngat Mountains 15 Bell Island 10

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM I

HOST: CEE BEES 3

 

Gold:  Harbour Breton

Silver: Mount Pearl

Bronze:  Churchill Falls

 

Bay Arena 3 Harbour Breton 7
Cee Bees 0 Churchill Falls 8
Mount Pearl 5 Bay Arena 1
Harbour Breton 8 Cee Bees 0

 

Mount Pearl 11 Cee Bees 1
Churchill Falls 2 Harbour Breton 11
CeeBees 0 Bay Arena 5
Mount Pearl 6 Churchill Falls 4

 

Churchill Falls 8 Bay Arena 1
Mount Pearl 1 Harbour Breton 8
Mount Pearl 0 Harbour Breton 7

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ATOM MEGA

HOST: ST. JOHN’S

 

April 20    Rink #1  
  Home   Visitors
9:00 AM St. John’s   0 vs St. Anthony    7
10:15 AM Avalon    4 vs Port Aux Basque  9
11:30 AM Beothic /Glovertown  0 vs Placentia Intertown  7
12:45 PM Corner Brook  6 vs Northeast   1
2:00 PM Goulds  1 vs Lewisporte  1
3:15 PM Paradise  0 vs Bonavista  1
4:30 PM Southern Shore  1 vs Bay Arena  4
5:45 PM Springdale  4 vs Baie Verte/La Scie  5
    Rink #2  
  Home   Visitors
9:00 AM Goulds  1 vs Bonavista    6
10:15 AM Paradise   3 vs Lewisporte   8
11:30 AM Southern Shore  0 vs Baie Verte/La Scie    5
12:45 PM Springdale  5 vs Bay Arena  2
2:00 PM St. John’s  1 vs Port Aux Basque  6
3:15 PM Avalon   8 vs St. Anthony   7
4:30 PM Beothic/Glovertown  4 vs Northeast  5
5:45 PM Corner Brook  0 vs Placentia Intertown  7

 

Friday April 21 Rink #1   Friday April 21 Rink #2  
    Home   Visitors   Home   Visitors
  9:00 AM Baie Verte  1 vs Placentia  4 9:00 AM Port aux Basque  4 vs Springdale  8
  10:15 AM Avalon  3 vs Bay Arena  4 10:15 AM Bonavista   4 vs St. Anthony   7
  11:30 AM Corner Brook  2 vs Goulds  4 11:30 AM Lewisporte   5 vs Paradise   5
  12:45 PM Glovertown  2 vs Northeast  1 12:45 PM Southern Shore  2 vs St. John’s  3
  2:00 PM Placentia   7 vs Port aux Basque   5 2:00 PM Springdale   3 vs Baie Verte   3
  3:15 PM Bay Arena  3 vs Bonavista  3 3:15 PM St. Anthony  3 vs Avalon  5
  4:30 PM Goulds   1 vs Lewisporte  7 4:30 PM Paradise  4 vs Corner Brook  1
  5:45 PM Northeast  5 vs Southern Shore  1 5:45 PM St. John’s  3 vs Glovertown  2

 

Saturday April 22 Rink #1   Saturday April 22 Rink #2  
    Home   Visitors   Home   Visitors
Sat 9:00 AM Baie Verte  3 vs Port aux Basque  2 9:00 AM Placentia  3 vs Springdale  1
22-Apr 10:15 AM Avalon  3 vs Bonavista  7 10:15 AM Bay Arena  2 vs St. Anthony  5
  11:30 AM Corner Brook  2 vs Lewisporte  7 11:30 AM Goulds  2 vs Paradise  2
  12:45 PM Glovertown  1 vs Southern Shore  5 12:45 PM Northeast  2 vs St. John’s  2
    Medal Games   Gold/Silver Rink #1   Bronze Rink #2    
  2:00 PM Placentia  4  (SO) vs Springdale   3 2:00 PM Baie Verte    3 vs Port aux Basque    9
  3:15 PM St. Anthony  1 vs Bonavista   2 3:15 PM Bay Arena  4 (OT) vs Avalon  3
  4:30 PM Lewisporte  3 vs Paradise  5 4:30 PM Goulds  4 vs Corner Brook  3
  5:45 PM St. John’s  1  (OT) vs Northeast  0 5:45 PM Southern Shore  2  (SO) vs Glovertown  1
                 
    Gold   Silver   Bronze    
 

Divison A        

Placentia   Springdale   Port Aux Basque    
                 
Division B         Bonavista   St. Anthony   Bay Arena    
                 
Division C         Paradise   Lewisporte   Goulds    
                 
Division D         St. John’s   Northeast   Southern Shore