2017 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – BANTAM DAY 1

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM A

HOST: CB REGIONAL

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze:

 

Crushers 1 Warriors 1
Guardians 2 Gladiators 4
Generals 2 Thrashers 2
Gladiators 1 Crushers 4
Warriors 6 Generals 3
Thrashers 2 Guardians 0

 

Generals   Guardians  
Thrashers   Crushers  
Gladiators   Warriors  
Crushers   Guardians  
Generals   Gladiators  
Warriors   Thrashers  

 

Thrashers   Gladiators  
Guardians   Warriors  
Crushers   Generals  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM B

HOST:  GANDER 1

 

Gold:                           

Silver:                         

Bronze:                

 

Avalon 1 Corner Brook 3
Gander 9 Grand Falls-Windsor 0
St. Pierre 5 Marystown 4
Grand Falls-Windsor 4 Avalon 3
Corner Brook 3 St.Pierre 6
Marystown 3 Gander 4
 
St. Pierre   Gander  
Marystown   Avalon  
Grand Falls-Windsor   Corner Brook  
Avalon   Gander  
St. Pierre   Grand Falls-Windsor  
Corner Brook   Marystown  
 
Marystown   Grand Falls-Windsor  
Gander   Corner Brook  
Avalon   St. Pierre  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM C

HOST: LABRADOR WEST 1

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze:

 

Glovertown 3 Bay Arena 13
Mt. Pearl 6 Deer Lake 4
St. John’s 2 Labrador West 5
Deer Lake 11 Glovertown 3
Bay Arena 3 St. John’s 1
Labrador West 2 Mt. Pearl 1

 

St. John’s   Mt. Pearl  
Labrador West   Glovertown  
Deer Lake   Bay Arena  
Glovertown   Mt. Pearl  
St.John’s   Deer Lake  
Bay Arena   Labrador West  

 

Labrador West   Deer Lake  
Mt. Pearl   Bay Arena  
Glovertown   St. John’s  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM D

HOST: SOUTHERN SHORE 1

 

Gold:   

Silver: 

Bronze:   

 

Lake Melville 8 Stephenville 1
CB Regional 9 Straits 2
Cee Bees 5 Southern Shore 2
Straits 3 Lake Melville 7
Stephenville 7 Cee Bees 3
Southern Shore 2 CB Regional 6

 

Cee Bees   CB Regional  
Southern Shore   Lake Melville  
Straits   Stephenville  
Lake Melville   CB Regional  
Cee Bees   Straits  
Stephenville   Southern Shore  

 

Southern Shore   Straits  
CB Regional   Stephenville  
Lake Melville   Cee Bees  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM E

HOST: NORTHEAST 1

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze:

 

Clarenville 7 Paradise 3
Sheshatshiu 8 Trinity Placentia 1
Port Aux Basques 4 Northeast 6
Trinity Placentia 3 Clarenville 8
Paradise 6 Port Aux Basques 4
Northeast 2 Sheshatshiu 6

 

Port Aux Basques   Sheshatshiu  
Northeast   Clarenville  
Trinity Placentia   Paradise  
Clarenville   Sheshatshiu  
Port Aux Basques   Trinity Placentia  
Paradise   Northeast  

 

Northeast   Trinity Placentia  
Sheshatshiu   Paradise  
Clarenville   Port Aux Basques  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM F

HOST: LEWISPORTE

 

 

Gold:   

Silver:   

Bronze:  

 

Northeast 8 Bay Arena 3
Springdale 2 Southern Shore 4
Paradise 1 Lewisporte 4
Southern Shore 4 Northeast 5
Bay Arena 4 Paradise 3
Lewisporte 2 Springdale 9

 

Paradise   Springdale  
Lewisporte   Northeast  
Southern Shore   Bay Arena  
Northeast   Springdale  
Paradise   Southern Shore  
Bay Arena   Lewisporte  

 

Lewisporte   Southern Shore  
Springdale   Bay Arena  
Northeast   Paradise  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM G

HOST: MOUNT PEARL 2

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

 

Avalon 3 Mt. Pearl 6
Labrador West 0 Placentia Intertown 6
Churchill Falls 1 Stephenville 2
Placentia Intertown 6 Avalon 3
Mt. Pearl 6 Churchill Falls 1
Stephenville 3 Labrador West 0

 

Churchill Falls   Labrador West  
Stephenville   Avalon  
Placentia Intertown   Mt. Pearl  
Avalon   Labrador West  
Churchill Falls   Placentia Intertown  
Mt. Pearl   Stephenville  

 

Stephenville   Placentia Intertown  
Labrador West   Mt. Pearl  
Avalon   Churchill Falls  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM H

HOST: BOTWOOD

 

GOLD:

SILVER:

BRONZE:

                                   

                                   

Beothic 7 Marystown 2
Botwood 11 Clarenville 1
Northeast 8 Baie Verte 2
Clarenville 2 Beothic 10
Marystown 7 Northeast 2
Baie Verte 0 Botwood 10
 
Northeast   Botwood  
Baie Verte   Beothic  
Clarenville   Marystown  
Beothic   Botwood  
Northeast   Clarenville  
Marystown   Baie Verte  
 
Baie Verte   Clarenville  
Botwood   Marystown  
Beothic   Northeast  
       

            

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

BANTAM MEGA

HOST: CORNER BROOK

 

April 20    Rink  
 1. Cee Bees 5 Vs Fogo Island 0
2. Goulds 2 vs Gander 5
3. Corner Brook 7 vs Bonavista 2
4. Bishop’s Falls 1 vs United Towns 5
5. Clarenville 3 vs St. Anthony 1
6. Twillingate 1 vs La Scie 3
7. CB Regional 6 vs Port aux Basques 0
8. St. John’s 4 vs Grand Falls-Windsor 1
9. St. Anthony 4 vs Twillingate 0
10. La Scie 3  Vs Clarenville 2
11. Port aux Basques 6 vs St. John’s 12
12. Grand Falls-Windsor 1 vs CB Regional 5
13. Fogo Island 2 vs Goulds 5
14. Gander 4 vs Cee Bees 1
15. Bonavista 2 vs Bishop’s Falls 7
16. United Towns 5 vs Corner Brook 4