2019 HOCKEY NL HIGH PERFORMANCE PROGRAM STAFF ANNOUNCED

Hockey Newfoundland and Labrador is pleased to announce the staff for the 2019 High Performance Program (HPP). The Male Under 14, Male Under 15, Female Under 16 and Female Under 18 teams will compete against the provincial teams from Hockey Nova Scotia (HNS), Hockey PEI (HPEI) & Hockey New Brunswick (HNB) at the 2019 Atlantic Challenge Cup, held October 10th – 14th in Moncton, NB.

 

The 2019 High Performance Program spring identification camp(s) registration is available now, CLICK HERE to register. Following for the spring identification camps, players selected will attend the provincial summer camp in Corner Brook (August 2019).

For more information on the High-Performance Program CLICK HERE

 

2019 High Performance Program Staff Members:

 

Male Under 14:

Head Coach:                         Trevor Budgell

Assistant Coach:                 John Veitch

Assistant Coach:                 Dean Ralph

Trainer:                                 Dion Park

Goaltender Coach:              AJ Whiffen

Director of Operations:      Gerry Wicks

 

Male Under 15:

Head Coach:                         Rob Canning

Assistant Coach:                  Shane Skinner

Assistant Coach:                 Adam Drover

Trainer:                                  Brandon Crewe

Goaltender Coach:              AJ Whiffen

Director of Operations:      Denise Fagen

 

Male Under 16:

Head Coach:                         Brad Yetman

Assistant Coach:                  Jeff Brewer

Assistant Coach:                 Jon Caul

Equipment Manager:          Leigh Fitzpatrick

Trainer:                                 Mike Pollard

Goaltender Coach:              Marek Benda

Director of Operations:      Dave Campbell

 

Female Under 16:

Head Coach:                         Linda Massie

Assistant Coach:                 Stephanie Delaney

Assistant Coach:                 Jody Bishop

Trainer:                                 Renee Quick               

Goaltender Coach:              Jana Bugden

Director of Operations:      Tracey Coady

 

Female Under 18:

Head Coach:                         Lindsay Taylor

Assistant Coach:                 Alicia MacDonald

Assistant Coach:                 Matt French

Trainer:                                 Ashley Hiscock

Goaltender Coach:              Jana Bugden

Director of Operations:      Paula Krats