Executives

The provincial hockey executives since 1935 have been:

1935-36 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-president Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1936-37 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-president Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1937-38 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-president Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1938-39 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-president Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1939-40 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-president Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1940-41 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-president Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s; assistant secretary and PRO Gordon Duff of St. John’s.

1941-42 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-presidents Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Ron Chafe of St. John’s; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1942-43 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-presidents Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Ron Chafe of St. John’s; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1943-44 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-presidents Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Ron Chafe of St. John’s; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1944-45 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-presidents Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Alec Collins of St. John’s; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1945-46 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John;s ; vice-presidents Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Alec Collins of St. John’s; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1946-47 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-presidents Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Alec Collins of St. John’s; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1947-48 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; vice-presidents Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Alec Collins of St. John’s; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1948-49 – Chairman Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; deputy chairman C.I. Power of Grand Falls; vice-chairmen Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Cyril Veitch of Buchans; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s; executive secretary Hubert Herder of St. John’s.

1949-50 – Chairman Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; deputy chairman Cyril Veitch of Buchans; vice-chairmen Ronald B. Taaffe of Corner Brook and Fred Thistle of St. John’s; secretary Arthur Johnson of St. John’s.

1950-51 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; east vice-president Fred Thistle of St. John’s; central vice-president Ralph Colyer of Buchans; west vice-president Pat Moore of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer E.M. Martin of Buchans.

1951-52 – President Robert S. Furlong of St. John’s; east vice-president Fred Thistle of St. John’s; central vice-president Ralph Colyer of Buchans; west vice-president Pat moore of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer E.M. Martin of Buchans; assistant secretary and PRO Don Jamieson of St. John’s.

1952-53 – President T. R. Moore of Grand Falls; east vice-president Fred Thistle of St. Johns; central vice-president Ralph Colyer of Buchans; west vice-president Pat Moore of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and PRO Gerry Wakeham of Gander.

1953-54 – President Ralph Colyer of Buchans; east vice-president Fred Thistle of St. John’s; central vice-president Russ Strong of Grand Falls; west vice-president Pat Moore of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant-secretary and PRO Gerry Wakeham of Gander.

1954-55 – President Ralph Colyer of Buchans; east vice-president Fred Thistle of St. John’s; central vice-president Russ Strong of Grand Falls; west vice-president Pat Moore of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and PRO Gordon Duff of St. John’s.

1955-56 – President Ralph Colyer of Buchans; east vice-president Vince Rossiter of St. John’s; central vice-president John Murphy of Gander; west vice-president Pat Moore of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and PRO Gordon Duff of St. John’s.

1956-57 – President Ralph Colyer of Buchans; east vice-president Vince Rossiter of St. John’s; central vice-president John Murphy of Gander; west vice-president Pat Moore of Corner Brook: secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and registrar Gordon Duff of St. John’s.

1957-58 – President Vince Rossiter of St. John’s; east vice-president Ralph Colyer of St. John’s; central vice-president Gerald Wakeham of Gander; west vice-president Carl Hansen of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and registrar Ted Withers of St. John’s.

1958-59 – President Vince Rossiter of St. John’s; east vice-president Gordon Duff of St. John’s; central vice-president Gerald Wakeham of Gander; west vice-president Carl Hansen of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and registrar Ted Withers of St. John’s.

1959-60 – President Vince Rossiter of St. John’s; east vice-president Lorne Wakelin of St. John’s; central vice-president Frank Lawlor of Gander; west vice-president Carl Hansen of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and registrar Ted Withers of St. John’s.

1960-61 – President Vince Rossiter of Corner Brook; east vice-president Lorne Wakelin of St. John’s; central vice-president Frank Lawlor of Gander; west vice-president Carl Hansen of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and registrar Ted Withers of St. John’s.

1961-62 – President Vince Rossiter of Corner Brook; east vice-president Gordon Duff of St. John’s; central vice-president Frank Lawlor of Gander; west vice-president Carl Hansen of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and registrar Ted Withers of St. John’s.

1962-63 – President Vince Rossiter of Corner Brook; east vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; central vice-president Bob Brockie of Buchans; west vice-president Carl Hansen of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and registrar Ted Withers of St. John’s.

1963-64 – President Vince Rossiter of Corner Brook; east vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; central vice-president Bob Brockie of Buchans; west vice-president Carl Hansen of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; assistant secretary and registrar Ted Withers of St. John’s.

1964-65 – President Vince Rossiter of Corner Brook; east vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; central vice-president Bob Brockie of Buchans; west vice-president Carl Hansen of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Eugene Collins of Corner Brook.

1965-66 – President Don Johnson of St. John’s; east vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; central vice-president Bob Brockie of Buchans; west vice-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; secretary-treasurer Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Eugene Collins of Corner Brook.

1966-67 – President Don Johnson of St. John’s; intermediate vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; junior vice-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; minor vice-president Roger Howse of Grand Falls; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Eugene Collins of Corner Brook.

1967-68 – President Don Johnson of St. John’s; intermediate vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; junior vice-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; minor vice-president Roger Howse of Grand Falls; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Eugene Collins of Corner Brook.

1968-69 – President Don Johnson of St. John’s; intermediate vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; junior vice-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; minor vice-president Roger Howse of Grand Falls; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Eugene Collins of Corner Brook.

1969-70 – President Don Johnson of St. John’s; intermediate vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; junior vice-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; minor vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Eugene Collins of Corner Brook.

1970-71 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; intermediate vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; junior vice-president Terry Trainor of St. John’s; minor vice-president Bob Evans of Corner Brook; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Eugene Collins of Corner Brook.

1971-72 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; intermediate vice-president George Hutchings of Stephenville; junior vice-president Terry Trainor of St. John’s; minor vice-president Brian Wakelin of Grand Falls; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Eugene Collins of Corner Brook.

1972-73 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; intermediate vice-president Cec Soper of Clarenville; junior vice-president Mike Meaney of Corner Brook; minor vice-president Brian Wakelin of Harbour Grace; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1973-74 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president George Hutchings of Stephenville; junior vice-president Jim Freake of Gander; minor vice-president Brian Wakelin of Harbour Grace; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1974-75 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president George Hutchings of Stephenville; junior vice-president Jim Freake of Gander; minor vice-president Brian Wakelin of Harbour Grace; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1975-76 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president George Hutchings of Stephenville; junior vice-president Jim Freake of Gander; minor vice-president Brian Wakelin of Harbour Grace; secretary-manager Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; registrar Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1976-77 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; first vice-president Walter Clarke of Grand Falls; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president George Hutchings of Stephenville; junior vice-president Jim Freake of Gander; minor vice-president Brian Wakelin of Harbour Grace; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls; registrar Vic Wiseman of Clarenville.

1977-78 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; first vice-president Bill Holt of Buchans; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president George Hutchings of Stephenville; junior vice-president Jack Reardigan of St. John’s; minor vice-president Brian Wakelin of Harbour Grace; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls; registrar Vic Wiseman of Clarenville.

1978-79 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; first vice-president Bill Holt of Buchans; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Jack Reardigan of St. John’s; minor vice-president Brian Wakelin of Harbour Grace; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls; registrar Vic Wiseman of Clarenville.

1979-80 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; first vice-president Bernie MacNeil of St. John’s; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls; minor vice-president George Fardy of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls; registrar Vic Wiseman of Clarenville.

1980-81 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; first vice-president George Hickman of Mount Pearl; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls; minor vice-president George Fardy of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls; registrar Vic Wiseman of Clarenville.

1981-82 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; first vice-president Bernie MacNeil of St. John’s; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls; minor vice-president George Fardy of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1982-83 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; first vice-president Bernie MacNeil of St. John’s; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls; minor vice-president George Fardy of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1983-84 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; senior vice-president Eric Dawe of Gander; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls; minor vice-president George Fardy of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1984-85 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls; minor vice-president George Fardy of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1985-86 – President Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; past-president Don Johnson of St. John’s; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Doug Atkinson of St. John’s; minor vice-president George Fardy of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls.

1986-87 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Doug Atkinson of St. John’s; minor vice-president Bill Bromley of Labrador City; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1987-88 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Doug Atkinson of St. John’s; minor vice-president Bill Bromley of Labrador City ; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1988-89 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Bill Bromley of Labrador City; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1989-90 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Bill Bromley of Labrador City; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1990-91 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Frances Wiseman of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1991-92 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Frances Wiseman of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1992-93 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Frances Wiseman of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1993-94 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Frances Wiseman of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1994-95 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Frances Wiseman of St. John’s; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1995-96 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Wally Dalley of Twillingate; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1996-97 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Ken Williams of Bay Bulls; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Wally Dalley of Twillingate; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1997-98 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Ken Williams of Bay Bulls; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Wally Dalley of Twillingate; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1998-99 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; senior vice-president Ken Williams of Bay Bulls; intermediate vice-president Charlie McCarthy of Deer Lake; junior vice-president Clyde Bradbury of St. Phillips; minor vice-president Wally Dalley of Twillingate; secretary-manager Harold Hillier of Grand Falls-Windsor.

1999-00 – President George Fardy of St. John’s; immediate past-president Claude Anstey of Corner Brook; vice-president Marv Ryder of Bonavista; adult vice-president Ken Williams of Bay Bulls.

2000-01 – President Marvin Ryder of Bonavista; Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Vice President at Large Murray Roberts of Botwood; Vice President Adult Ken Williams of Bay Bulls; Vice President Junior Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Vice President Minor Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Vice President Administration Mel Andrews of Grand Falls-Windsor.

2001-02 – President Marvin Ryder of Bonavista; Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Vice President at Large Murray Roberts of Botwood; Vice President Adult Ken Williams of Bay Bulls; Vice President Junior Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Vice President Minor Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl.

2002-03 – President Marvin Ryder of Bonavista; Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Vice President at Large Gerald Fitzgerald of Spaniard’s Bay; Vice President Adult Ken Williams of Bay Bulls; Vice President Junior Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Vice President Minor Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl.

2003-04 – President Marvin Ryder of Bonavista; Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Senior Chair Ron Healey of Bishop’s Falls; Junior Chair Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Minor Chair Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl.

2004-05 – President Marvin Ryder of Bonavista; Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Senior Chair Ron Healey of Bishop’s Falls; Junior Chair Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Minor Chair Marilyn Dawe of Mount Pearl.

2005-06 – President Marvin Ryder of Bonavista; Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Senior Chair Ron Healey of Bishop’s Falls; Junior Chair Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Minor Chair Marilyn Dawe of Mount Pearl; Director Female  Hockey Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Terry Goulding of Grand Falls-Windsor; Referee-in-Chief Jim Hare of St. John’s.

2006-07 – President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Senior Chair Ron Healey of Bishop’s Falls; Junior Chair Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Minor Chair Marilyn Dawe of Mount Pearl, Director Female  Hockey Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Steve Power of St. John’s; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2007-08 – President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Senior Chair Ron Healey of Bishop’s Falls; Junior Chair Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Minor Chair Marilyn Dawe of Mount Pearl; Female  Hockey Chair Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2008-09 – President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Senior Chair Ron Healey of Bishop’s Falls; Junior Chair Bill Strickland of St. John’s; Minor Chair Marilyn Dawe of Mount Pearl; Female  Hockey Chair Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2009-10 – President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Senior Chair Ron Healey of Bishop’s Falls; Junior Chair Gerry Taylor of Mount Pearl; Minor Chair Jack Lee of Goulds; Female  Hockey Chair Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2010-11 – President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President George Fardy of St. John’s; Senior Chair Bill Noseworthy of St. John’s; Junior Chair Gerry Taylor of Mount Pearl; Minor Chair Jack Lee of Goulds; Female  Hockey Chair Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2011-12 – President Jack Lee of Goulds; Vice President Hockey Operations Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Senior Chair Bill Noseworthy of St. John’s; Junior Chair Gerry Taylor of Mount Pearl; Minor Chair Arnold Kelly of Goose Bay; Female  Hockey Chair Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2012-13 – President Jack Lee of Goulds; Vice President Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Senior Chair Gary Gale of Hampton; Junior Chair Gerry Taylor of Mount Pearl; Minor Chair Arnold Kelly of Goose Bay; Female  Hockey Chair Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2013-14 – President Jack Lee of Goulds; Vice President Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Senior Chair Gary Gale of Hampton; Junior Chair Gerry Taylor of Mount Pearl; Minor Chair Arnold Kelly of Goose Bay; Female  Hockey Chair Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2014-15 – President Jack Lee of Goulds; Vice President Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Senior Chair Gary Gale of Hampton; Junior Chair Gerry Taylor of Mount Pearl; Minor Chair Arnold Kelly of Goose Bay; Female  Hockey Chair Bonnie Evans of Mount Pearl; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2015-16 – President Jack Lee of Goulds; Vice President Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Senior Chair Gary Gale of Hampton; Junior Chair Gerry Taylor of Mount Pearl; Minor Chair Arnold Kelly of Goose Bay; Female Hockey Chair Carolyn Yates of Botwood; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.

2016-17 – President Jack Lee of Goulds; Vice President Murray Roberts of Botwood; Immediate Past President Gerry Evans of Mount Pearl; Senior Chair Gary Gale of Hampton; Junior Chair Gerry Taylor of Mount Pearl; Minor Chair Arnold Kelly of Goose Bay; Female  Hockey Chair Carolyn Yates of Botwood; Hockey Development Chair Ken Chafe of Goulds; Referee-in-Chief Don Kelly of Mount Pearl.