2015 Under 12 Steele Hotels Female Provincial Championship Results

Hockey NL Provincial Under 12 Female Provincial Championship is taking place this weekend March 20-22, 2015. The 20-team mega tournament is co-hosted by Cee Bees Minor Hockey Association and Trinity Placentia Minor Hockey Association. Nightly Results will be posted on this page throughout the tournament.

Friday, March 20, 2015
Location: Cee Bees

Bay Arena 3 vs Marystown 7
Botwood 1 vs Mt. Pearl 8
Cee Bees 1 vs Stephenville 11
CBR 7 vs St. Anthony 0
Churchill Falls 0 vs St. John’s 2
Bay Arena 1 vs Botwood 6
Stephenville 10 Marystown 0
Straits 0 vs St. Anthony 2
CBR 5 vs St. Johns 1
Churchill Falls 0 vs Mt. Pearl. 3
Cee Bees 3 vs Trinity Placentia 2

Friday, March 20, 2015
Location: Trinity Placentia

Clarenville 3 vs Grand Falls-Windsor 2
Lake Melville 5 vs Corner Brook 5
Twillingate 3 vs Trinity Placentia 4
Straits 3 vs Deer Lake 6
Gander/Glovertown 3 vs Springdale 0
Lake Melville 2 vs Clarenville 8
Corner Brook 3 vs Grand Falls-Windsor 7
Deer Lake 1 vs Springdale 0
Twillingate 1 vs Gander/Glovertown 6

Saturday, March 21, 2015

Division A
Gander/Glovertown 2 vs CBR 3
CBR 0 vs Stephenville 7
Stephenville 7 vs Mt.Pearl 1
Mt. Pearl 1 vs Gander/Glovertown 3

Division B
St. John’s 2 vs Marystown 4
Marystown 2 vs Clarenville 3
Clarenville 3 vs Grand Falls Windsor 4
Grand Falls Windsor 0 vs St.  John’s 3

Division C
Corner Brook 1 vs Lake Melville 6
Lake Melville 0 vs Deer Lake 5
Deer Lake 0 vs Cee Bees 1
Cee Bees 7 vs Corner Brook 3

Division D
Churchill Falls 2 vs Trinity Placentia 4
Trinity Placentia 8 vs Bay Arena 0
Bay Arena 0 vs Springdale 6
Springdale 0 vs Churchill Falls 1

Division E
Straits 8 vs Botwood 1
Botwood 0 vs St. Anthony 9
St.Anthony 4 vs Twillingate 1
Twillingate 2 vs Straits 1

Sunday, March 22, 2015

Division A
Mt. Pearl 4 vs CBR 0
Stephenville 2 vs Gander/Glovertown 1
Championship Game
Stephenville 7 vs Gander/Glovertown 0
Gold – Stephenville
Silver – Gander/Glovertown
Bronze – Mt. Pearl

Division B
Grand Falls 2 vs Marystown 5
Clarenville 2 vs St. John’s 1
Championship Game
Marystown 1 vs Clarenville 0
Gold – Marystown
Silver – Clarenville
Bronze – St. John’s

Division C
Deer Lake 5 vs Corner Brook 1
Cee Bees 6 vs Lake Melville 6
Championship Game
Deer Lake 0 vs Cee Bees 1
Gold – Deer Lake
Silver – Cee Bees
Bronze – Lake Melville

Division D
Springdale 0 vs Trinity Placentia 1
Bay Arena 0 vs Churchill Falls. 6
Championship Game
Churchill Falls 2 vs Trinity Placentia 3
Gold – Trinity Placentia
Silver – Churchill Falls
Bronze – Springdale

Division E
Twillingate 5 vs Botwood 0
St. Anthony 2 vs Straits 2
Championship Game
Twillingate 5 St. Anthony 1
Gold – Twillingate
Silver – St. Anthony
Bronze – Straits