2013 Minor Steele Hotels Provincial Tournament Results – MIDGET
MIDGET A
HOST: GANDER
Bay Arena Rovers 0 VS Avalon Celtics 6
Gander Flyers 3 VS CB Regional Renegades 2
Grand Falls Cataracts 3 VS Bay Arena Rovers 6
Avalon Celtics 4 VS Gander Flyers 3
Grand Falls Cataracts 2 vs Gander Flyers 2
CB Regional Renegates 1 vs Avalon Celtics 5
Gander Flyers 5 vs Bay Arena Rovers 0
CB Regional Renegades 3 vs Grand Falls Cataracts 0
CB Regional Renegades 4 vs Bay Arena Rovers 4
Avalon Celtics 8 vs Grand Falls Cataracts 5
Avalon Celtics 3 vs Gander Flyers 2
Gold: Avalon Celtics
Silver: Gander Flyers
Bronze: CB Regional Renegades
MIDGET B
HOST: CLARENVILLE
Trinity Placentia 2 VS Mount Pearl 2
Bonavista 8 VS Northeast 3
St. Pierre 1 VS Clarenville 3
Northeast 3 VS Trinity Placentia 5
Mount Pearl 4 VS St. Pierre 0
Clarenville 5 VS Bonavista 4
St. Pierre 2 vs Bonavista 2
Clarenville 6 vs Trinity Placentia 5
Northeast 1 vs Mount Pearl 6
Trinity Placentia 2 vs Bonavista 0
St. Pierre 3 vs Northeast 5
Mount Pearl 6 vs Clarenville 5
Clarenville 3 vs Northeast 1
Bonavista 1 vs Mount Pearl 5
Trinity Placentia 3 vs St. Pierre 4
Clarenville 1 vs Mount Pearl 6
Gold: Mount Pearl
Silver: Clarenville
Bronze: Trinity Placentia
MIDGET C
HOST: ST. ANTHONY
Labrador West 5 VS Lewisporte 3
Marystown 4 VS St. Anthony 2
Labrador West 4 VS Stephenville 1
St. Anthony 2 VS Lewisporte 8
Stephenville 6 vs St. Anthony 3
Marystown 1 vs Lewisporte 4
St. Anthony 1 vs Labrador West 6
Stephenville 1 vs Marystown 5
Marystown 1 vs Labrador West 5
Lewisporte 4 vs Stephenville 0
Labrador West 3 vs Lewisporte 2
Gold: Labrador West
Silver: Lewisporte
Bronze: Marystown
MIDGET D
HOST: CEE BEES
Cee Bees 9 VS CB Regional 3
Gree Bay South 3 VS Placentia Intertown 7
Bishop’s Falls 2 VS Lake Melville 3
Placentia Intertown 5 VS Cee Bees 3
CB Regional 1 VS Bishop’s Falls 8
Lake Melville 8 VS Green Bay South 1
Bishop’s Falls 1 vs Green Bay South 0
Lake Melville 5 vs Cee Bees 2
Placentia Intertown 10 vs CB Regional 2
Cee Bees 6 vs Green Bay South 3
Bishop’s Falls 1 vs Placentia Intertown 2
CB Regional 5 vs Lake Melville 15
Lake Melville 1 vs Placentia Intertown 4
Green Bay South 2 vs CB Regional 2
Cee Bees 1 vs Bishop’s Falls 6
Placentia 1 vs Lake Melville 4
Gold: Lake Melville
Silver: Placentia
Bronze: Bishop’s Falls
MIDGET E
HOST: ROCKY HARBOUR
St. John’s 2 VS Avalon 2
Gros Morne/Twin Towns 6 VS Beothic 3
Goulds 6 VS Straits 13
Beothic 6 VS St. John’s 6
Avalon 3 VS Goulds 6
Straits 7 VS Gros Morne/Twin Towns 8
Goulds 3 vs Gros Morne/Twin Towns 13
Straits 0 vs St. John’s 10
Beothic 2 vs Avalon 4
St. John’s 7 vs Gros Morne/Twin Towns 4
Goulds 6 vs Beothic 7
Avalon 3 vs Straits 3
Straits 3 vs Beothic 3
Gros Morne/Twin Towns 5 vs Avalon 3
St. John’s 5 vs Goulds 10
St. John’s 4 vs Gros Morne/Twin Towns 0
Gold: St. John’s
Silver: Gros Morne/Twin Towns
Bronze: Straits
MIDGET F
HOST: BAIE VERTE
Fogo/Change Islands 1 VS Springdale 2
Baie Verte/La Scie 0 VS Corner Brook 9
Harbour Breton 2 VS Port Aux Basques 0
Corner Brook 9 VS Fogo/Change Islands 3
Springdale 5 VS Harbour Breton 4
Port Aux Basques 3 VS Baie Verte/La Scie 7
Harbour Breton 8 vs Baie Verte/La Scie 4
Port Aux Basques 5 vs Fogo/Change Islands 7
Corner Brook 4 vs Springdale 1
Fogo/Change Islands 6 vs Baie Verte/La Scie 7
Harbour Breton 2 vs Corner Brook 8
Springdale 2 vs Port Aux Basques 6
Port Aux Basques 2 vs Corner Brook 4
Baie Verte/La Scie 4 vs Springdale 2
Fogo/Change Islands 4 vs Harbour Breton 5
Corner Brook 5 vs Harbour Breton 0
Gold: Corner Brook
Silver: Harbour Breton
Bronze: Baie Verte
MIDGET G
HOST: TWILLINGATE
Gander 4 VS Bell Island 3
Beotwood 15 VS Sheshatshiu 8
Twillingate 4 VS Bay Arena 5
Bell Island 12 VS Sheshatshiu 5
Bay Arena 5 VS Gander 3
Botwood 7 VS Twillingate 4
Bay Arena 7 vs Botwood 5
Twillingate 7 vs Bell Island 2
Sheshatshiu 2 vs Gander 12
Bell Island 3 vs Botwood 10
Bay Arena 14 vs Sheshatshiu 5
Gander 1 vs Twillingate 2
Sheshatshiu 6 vs Twillingate 12
Botwood 3 vs Gander 5
Bell Island 2 vs Bay Arena 7
Bay Arena 6 vs Gander 1
Gold: Bay Arena
Silver: Gander
Bronze: Botwood
MIDGET H
HOST: UNITED TOWNS
Mount Pearl 7 VS Cee Bees 3
United Towns 2 VS Trinity Placentia 1
Labrador West 1 VS Mount Pearl 4
Cee Bees 1 VS United Towns 11
Labrador West 2 vs United Towns 5
Trinity Placentia 3 vs Cee Bees 6
United Towns 1 vs Mount Pearl 10
Trinity Placentia 4 vs Labrador West 3
Trinity Placentia 2 vs Mount Pearl 7
Cee Bees 5 vs Labrador West 3
Mount Pearl 7 vs United Towns 6
Gold: Mount Pearl
Silver: United Towns
Bronze: Cee Bees