ATOM MEGA

HOST: CORNER BROOK

 

Day 1
MAIN ARENA
CB Regional Red 12 Glovertown 3
Beothic 1 Avalon 4
Corner Brook 12 Trinity Placentia 2
St. John’s 0 Lake Melville 1
Clarenville 0 Gander 10
Beothic 0 CB Regional Blue 10
Northeast 2 Grand Falls-Windsor 1
Lake Melville 5 Mount Pearl 2
Corner Brook 10 Labrador West 0

 

DAY 1
KINSMEN II ARENA
Northeast 0 Marystown 2
CB Regional Blue 10 Green Bay South 0
Grand Falls-Windsor 7 Goulds 1
Labrador West 1 Mount Pearl 6
Marystown 0 CB Regional Red 4
Glovertown 2 Avalon 4
Green Bay South 2 St. John’s 12
Trinity Placentia 0 Clarenville 10
Goulds 0 Gander 10

 

ATOM A

HOST: NORTHEAST

 

Gold:                                      Gold:

Silver:                                    Silver:

Bronze:                                  Bronze:

 

Bay Arena 1 Southern Shore 2
Avalon 3 Cee Bees 4
Mount Pearl 1 St. John’s 7
CB Regional 9 Northeast 1
Bay Arena 5 Cee Bees 5
Southern Shore 1 Avalon Celtics 6

 

ATOM B

HOST: DEER LAKE

 

 

Gold:   

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Northeast 6 Gander 8
St. John’s 1 Stephenville 11
St.Pierre 1 Deer Lake 8
Stephenville 8 Northeast 2
Gander 3 St.Pierre 3
Deer Lake 10 St.John’s 0

 

ATOM C

HOST: STRAITS

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

St. John’s 1 Corner Brook 9
Straits 6 CB Regional 4
Mount Pearl 6 Grand Falls-Windsor 0
CB Regional 10 St. John’s 0
Corner Brook 5 Mount Pearl 8
Grand Falls-Windsor 2 Straits 12

 

ATOM D

HOST:  CEE BEES

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Avalon 4 Northeast 7
Bonavista 6 Bishops Falls 12
Port Aux Basques 3 Cee Bees 3
Bishops Falls 11 Avalon 1
Northeast 7 Port Aux Basques 9
Cee Bees 8 Bonavista 0

 

ATOM E

HOST: PLACENTIA INTERTOWN

 

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Corner Brook 4 St. Anthony 7
Twillingate 5 Baie Verte/La Scie 1
Springdale 0 Placentia Intertown 10
Baie Verte/La Scie 2 Corner Brook 9
St. Anthony 8 Springdale 5
Placentia Intertown 2 Twillingate 8

 

ATOM F

HOST: TRINITY PLACENTIA

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

CB Regional 8 Bay Arena 0
Trinity Placentia 5 Deer Lake 11
Harbour Breton 0 Fogo/Change Islands 10
Deer Lake 5 CB Regional 14
Bay Arena 5 Harbour Breton 4
Fogo/Change Islands 0 Trinity Placentia 10

 

ATOM G

HOST:  LEWISPORTE

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Clarenville 2 Goulds 3
Southern Shore 0 Labrador West 2
Lewisporte 8 Clarenville 1
Goulds 1 Labrador West 2

 

ATOM H

HOST:  GROS MORNE/TWIN TOWNS

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Marystown 2 Gander 2
Gander 2 United Towns 8
Gros Morne/Twin Towns 7 Marystown 2

 

ATOM I

HOST: STEPHENVILLE

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

Stephenville 2 Straits 3
Botwood 4 Bay D’Espoir 4
Torngat Mountains 8 Stephenville 1
Straits 2 Botwood 6

 

ATOM J

HOST: BELL ISLAND

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

Bell Island 11 Cee Bees 1
Churchill Falls 9 Cee Bees 1
Bell Island 7 Mount Pearl 10