BANTAM MEGA

HOST: GANDER/GLOVERTOWN

 

Day 1 Gander
Gander 6 Lewisporte 3
St. John’s 5 Clarenville 1
Goulds 2 Labrador West 5
Placentia Intertown 1 Bishops Falls 7
Clarenville 1 Gander 1
Lewisporte 1 St. John’s 4
Labrador West 10 Placentia Intertown 0
Bishop’s Falls 1 Goulds 8
Day 1 Glovertown
Glovertown 3 Port Aux Basques 2
Stephenville 3 Trinity Placentia 5
Cee Bees 2 Bonavista 1
Beothic 0 St. Pierre 8
Trinity Placentia 8 Glovertown 3
Port Aux Basques 4 Stephenville 3
Bonavista 10 Beothic 4
St. Pierre 4 Cee Bees 3

 

BANTAM A

HOST: ST. JOHNS

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze:

 

RBC Generals 3 RBC Crushers 1
RBC Guardians 2 RBC Gladiators 5
RBC Warriors 0 RBC Thrashers 3
Gander Flyers 2 RBC Generals 2
RBC Thrashers 3 RBC Guardians 5
RBC Gladiators 4 RBC Warriors 3
RBC Crushers 7 Gander Flyers 2

 

BANTAM B

HOST:  MOUNT PEARL

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze: 

 

Bay Arena 3 Deer Lake 1
Corner Brook 3 CB Regional 4
Grand Falls-Windsor 2 Straits 3
Mount Pearl 4 Marystown 6
Bay Arena 0 Corner Brook 4
CB Regional 5 Deer Lake 2
Marystown 4 Straits 3
Grand Falls-Windsor 3 Mount Pearl 2

 

BANTAM C

HOST: LAKE MELVILLE

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze:

 

Avalon 3 Northeast 0
Lake Melville 5 CB Regional 2
Grand Falls-Windsor 3 Sheshatshiu 8
CB Regional 2 Avalon 0
Northeast 9 Grand Falls-Windsor 0
Sheshatshiu 1 Lake Melville 11

 

BANTAM D

HOST: UNITED TOWNS

 

Gold:    

Silver: 

Bronze:   

 

Botwood 2 Northeast 2
United Towns 7 St. Anthony 2
St. John’s 5 Twillingate 2
St. Anthony 1 Botwood 1
Northeast 2 St. John’s 5
Twillingate 2 United Towns 5

 

BANTAM E

HOST: CLARENVILLE

 

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze:

 

Bay Arena 3 Clarenville 6
Cee Bees 4 Harbour Breton/Bay D’Espoir 6
Green Bay South 4 Bay Arena 1
Clarenville 4 Cee Bees 3

 

BANTAM F

HOST: SPRINGDALE

 

 

Gold:                                         

Silver: 

Bronze:   

 

Twin Towns 1 CB Regional 6
Springdale 6 Southern Shore 4
Avalon 4 Twin Towns 6
CB Regional 6 Springdale 2

 

BANTAM G

HOST: GOULDS

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

Labrador West 2 Fogo/Change Islands 9
Goulds 3 Marystown 5
Churchill Falls 10 Labrador West 2
Fogo/Change Islands 5 Goulds 3