2017 STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – PEEWEE DAY 2

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE A

HOST: PARADISE 1

 

Gold:                                     

Silver:                                             

Bronze:                                          

 

Cobras 4 Hawks 1
Scorpions 2 Falcons 5
Jackals 4 Wolverines 1
Falcons 1 Cobras 7
Hawks 2 Jackals 2
Wolverines 3 Scorpions 3
 
Jackals 2 Scorpions 2
Wolverines 5 Cobras 1
Falcons 5 Hawks 2
Cobras 2 Scorpions 3
Jackals 1 Falcons 3
Hawks 2 Wolverines 4
 
Wolverines   Falcons  
Scorpions   Hawks  
Cobras   Jackals  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE B

HOST: CORENR BROOK 1

 

Gold: 

Silver:  

Bronze:

                                                                                               

CB Regional 0 Mt. Pearl 2
Grand Falls-Windsor 4 Northeast 7
Paradise 5 Corner Brook 2
Northeast 2 CB Regional 1
Mt. Pearl 1 Paradise 3
Corner Brook 5 Grand Falls-Windsor 6

                                                                                               

Paradise 3 Grand Falls-Windsor 3
Corner Brook 2 CB Regional 4
Northeast 6 Mt. Pearl 3
CB Regional 3 Grand Falls-Windsor 4
Paradise 4 Northeast 2
Mt. Pearl 7 Corner Brook 1

                                                                                   

Corner Brook   Northeast  
Grand Falls-Windsor   Mt. Pearl  
CB Regional   Paradise  
       

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE C

HOST: DEER LAKE 1

 

Gold:        

Silver: 

Bronze: 

                                                                                                                                                

Labrador West 9 Clarenville 1
Cee Bees 0 Bay Arena 3
Gander 5 Deer Lake 3
Bay Arena 1 Labrador West 11
Clarenville 6 Gander 2
Deer lake 3 Cee Bees 4

                                                                                                                                              

Gander 4 Cee Bees 3
Deer Lake 2 Labrador West 8
Bay Arena 3 Clarenville 1
Labrador West 10 Cee Bees 3
Gander 0 Bay Arena 4
Clarenville 7 Deer Lake 2

                                                                                                                                    

Deer Lake   Bay Arena  
Cee Bees   Clarenville  
Labrador West   Gander  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE D

HOST:  ST. JOHN’S 1

 

Gold: 

Silver:   

Bronze:

                                                                                     

St Pierre 0 Lake Melville 10
Avalon 1 Southern Shore 5
Marystown 10 St. John’s 1
Southern Shore 5 St. Pierre 1
Lake Melville 5 Marystown 2
St. John’s 2 Avalon 4

                                                                                                                                                                

Marystown 5 Avalon 3
St. John’s 11 St. Pierre 7
Southern Shore 6 Lake Melville 6
St. Pierre 1 Avalon 5
Marystown 3 Southern Shore 2
Lake Melville 5 St.John’s 2

                                                                                                                                                                  

St. John’s   Southern Shore  
Avalon   Lake Melville  
St.Pierre   Marystown  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE E

HOST: STEPHENVILLE 1

 

Gold:        

Silver:      

Bronze:

                                                                                                                                                               

St. John’s 4 Mt. Pearl 0
Port Aux Basques 5 Northeast 6
CB Regional 0 Stephenville 4
Northeast 4 St. John’s 2
Mt. Pearl 5 CB Regional 3
Stephenville 2 Port Aux Basques 3

                                                                                                             

CB Regional 8 Port Aux Basques 1
Stephenville 8 St. John’s 1
Northeast 5 Mt. Pearl 1
Port Aux Basques 7 St. John’s 1
CB Regional 3 Northeast 3
Mt. Pearl 1 Stephenville 7

                                                                                                                                                                     

Stephenville   Northeast  
Port Aux Basques   Mt. Pearl  
St. John’s   CB Regional  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE F

HOST:  BELL ISLAND

 

Gold:  

Silver:  

Bronze:

                                                                                                                                                                       

Lewisporte 4 Avalon 0
Harbour Breton 4 Paradise 2
Goulds 5 Bell Island 11
Paradise 2 Lewisporte 3
Avalon 4 Goulds 0
Bell Island 7 Harbour Breton 2

                                                                                                                                                                       

Goulds 1 Harbour Breton 10
Bell Island 8 Lewisporte 1
Paradise 3 Avalon 3
Lewisporte 9 Harbour Breton 7
Goulds 2 Paradise 5
Avalon 2 Bell Island 9

                                                                                                                                                                    

Bell Island   Paradise  
Harbour Breton   Avalon  
Lewisporte   Goulds  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE G

HOST: GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR 2

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

                                                                                                                                                                    

Southern Shore 3 Grand Falls-Windsor 4
Bay Arena 0 Straits 9
Trinity Placentia 8 Paradise 1
Straits 11 Southern Shore 1
Grand Falls-Windsor 3 Trinity Placentia 7
Paradise 3 Bay Arena 6

                                                                                                                                                                   

Trinity Placentia 3 Bay Arena 4
Paradise 8 Southern Shore 5
Straits 9 Grand Falls-Windsor 2
Southern Shore 2 Bay Arena 9
Trinity Placentia 1 Straits 4
Grand Falls-Windsor 6 Paradise 0

                                                                                                                                                            

Paradise   Straits  
Bay Arena   Grand Falls-Windsor  
Southern Shore   Trinity Placentia  
       

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE H

HOST:  BEOTHIC

Gold: 

Silver:

Bronze:

 

Botwood 2 Beothic 5
Marystown 3 St. John’s 2
United Towns 3 Stephenville 3
St. John’s 6 Botwood 0
Beothic 10 United Towns 3
Stephenville 4 Marystown 3
       
United Towns 3 Marystown 4
Stephenville 0 Botwood 1
St. John’s 0 Beothic 6
Botwood 3 Marystown 6
United Towns 4 St. John’s 5
Beothic 3 Stephenville 2
       
Stephenville   St. John’s  
Marystown   Beothic  
Botwood   United Towns  
       

  

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE I

HOST:  GROS MORNE

 

Gold:

Silver:

Bronze:

 

Bay Arena 10 Cee Bees 2
Gros Morne 4 Churchill Falls 4
Northeast 4 Bay Arena 3
Cee Bees 2 Gros Morne 11
 
Northeast 3 Gros Morne 7
Churchill Falls 8 Cee Bees 0
Gros Morne 7 Bay Arena 2
Churchill Falls 3 Northeast 2
 
Churchill Falls   Bay Arena  
Cee Bees   Norhteast  
       

 

STEELE HOTELS ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

PEE WEE MEGA

HOST: GANDER/GLOVERTOWN

Day 1 Gander
Gander 7 Corner Brook 2
St. Anthony 8 Northeast 1
Bishop’s Falls 3 Fogo/Change Islands 1
Twillingate 2 Bonavista 2
Gander 1 St. Anthony 11
Corner Brook 3 Northeast 2
Bishop’s Falls 4 Twillingate 2
Fogo/Change Islands 1 Bonavista 6
Day 2
Fogo/Change Islands 5 Placentia 0
Goulds 2 Twillingate 3
Gander 2 Bonavista 1
Corner Brook 7 Bay D’Espoir/Baie Verte/La Scie 4
Twillingate 4 Placentia 2
Goulds 2 Fogo/Change Islands 4
Bay D’Espoir/BAie Verte/La Scie 3 Bonavista 2
Corner Brook 3 Gander 1
Day 1 Glovertown
Glovertown 6 Springdale 2
Labrador West 1 Green Bay South 4
Bay D’Espoir 3 Goulds 2
Placentia 4 CB Regional 2
Glovertown 4 Labrador West 3
Springdale 4 Green Bay South 5
Bay D’Espoir 5 Placentia 7
Goulds 4 CB Regional 1
Day 2
Bishop’s Falls 4 St. Anthony 0
Green Bay South 0 Glovertown 2
Labrador West 3 Northeast 3
Springdale 3 CB Regional 4
Glovertown 2 St. Anthony 4
Green Bay South 1 Bishop’s Falls 3
CB Regional 4 Northeast 1
Springdale 2 Labrador West 5